Wednesday, April 24, 2024
45.0°F

Basin sports schedule March 27-April 2

by HERALD SPORTS STAFF
Herald Sports Staff | March 27, 2024 1:55 AM

COLUMBIA BASIN — Check out this week’s sports schedule, featuring local baseball, golf, soccer, softball, tennis and track and field events.

Wednesday, March 27

Othello softball vs Wenatchee - 4:30 p.m.

Wahluke softball at College Place (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.

Warden girls, boys golf vs Okanogan - 1 p.m.

Thursday, March 28

Almira/Coulee-Hartline baseball vs Omak - 4 p.m.

Ephrata boys golf vs multiple opponents - noon at the Lakeview Golf & Country Club, includes Othello.

Ephrata softball vs East Valley (Yakima) (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.

Ephrata boys soccer at Grandview - 6 p.m.

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague softball vs Colfax (doubleheader) - 2 p.m.

Othello boys soccer vs Ellensburg - 6 p.m.

Quincy boys, girls golf vs Cascade (Leavenworth) - 2 p.m.

Quincy boys, girls tennis at Cascade (Leavenworth) - 4 p.m.

Quincy boys soccer at Cascade (Leavenworth) - 6 p.m.

Royal boys, girls tennis at Granger - 3:30 p.m.

Wahluke boys, girls tennis at Grendview - 3:30 p.m.

Wahluke boys soccer vs Kiona-Benton - 4 p.m.

Warden boys soccer vs Royal - 6 p.m.

Friday, March 29

Ephrata boys golf at Appletree Golf Course - 10 a.m.

Joe Lenberg Classic - boys and girls golf tournament, includes Royal.

LRS track and field at Glenn Wolf Invite - 10:30 a.m.

Moses Lake baseball at Eisenhower (doubleheader) - 4 p.m.

Moses Lake softball vs Eisenhower (doubleheader) - 4 p.m.

Moses Lake boys soccer at West Valley (Yakima) - 7 p.m.

Quincy softball at Wapato (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.

Quincy boys soccer at The Bush School - 6 p.m.

Royal softball vs Eastmont (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.

Royal baseball vs Deer Park - 6 p.m.

Soap Lake boys, girls tennis at Lake Roosevelt - 4 p.m.

Wahluke baseball at College Place - 3 p.m.

Warden boys soccer vs Granger - 6 p.m.

Saturday, March 30

ACH baseball, softball vs Wilbur-Creston-Keller (doubleheaders) - noon

Ephrata boys, girls tennis vs Ellensbirg - 10 a.m.

Ephrata baseball at Selah (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

LRS baseball, softball at Reardan (doubleheaders) - noon

Moses Lake boys, girls track and field at Hermiston - 9 a.m.

Moses Lake softball vs Glacier Peak - 2 p.m. at the Sterling Fourplex in East Wenatchee.

Othello baseball vs Ellensburg (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Othello boys soccer vs Selah - noon

Warden baseball at Kittitas (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Monday, April 1

No events scheduled.

Tuesday, April 2

Ephrata boys soccer vs Othello - 6 p.m.

Moses Lake baseball at Eastmont - 4 p.m.

Moses Lake boys soccer vs Davis - 7 p.m.

Othello baseball at Chiawana - 4:30 p.m.