Wednesday, May 22, 2024
52.0°F

Basin sports schedule April 24-30

by HERALD SPORTS STAFF
Herald Sports Staff | April 23, 2024 3:21 PM

COLUMBIA BASIN — Check out this week’s sports schedule, featuring local baseball, golf, soccer, softball, tennis and track and field events.

Wednesday, April 24

Wahluke boys, girls tennis vs Royal - 3 p.m.

Royal boys, girls track and field vs multiple opponents - 3:30 p.m., includes Wahluke.

Warden boys, girls golf at Okanogan - 1:30 p.m.

Soap Lake tennis at Liberty Bell - 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 25

Ephrata boys golf at Pullman - 9 a.m.

Ephrata boys, girls track and field at East Valley (Yakima) - 3:30 p.m.

Ephrata boys soccer vs Selah - 6 p.m.

LRS golf league meet - 2 p.m. at the Ritzville Golf Course. Includes ACH.

LRS tennis vs Kettle Falls - 3 p.m.

Moses Lake track and field vs multiple opponents - 4 p.m.

Othello softball vs Glacier Peak - 3 p.m.

Othello baseball at Pullman - 3 p.m.

Othello boys, girls track and field at Grandview - 3:30 p.m.

Othello boys soccer at Ellensburg - 4 p.m.

Quincy boys, girls golf vs Chelan - 2 p.m.

Quincy boys soccer at Cashmere - 6 p.m.

Royal boys soccer vs Warden - 6 p.m.

Wahluke boys soccer at Kiona-Benton - 6 p.m.

Warden boys, girls golf at Suntides Golf Course - 11:30 a.m.

Friday, April 26

Connell Invitational - boys and girls track and field meet at Connell High School, includes Ephrata, MLCA/CCS, Quincy, Royal and Soap Lake.

Inland Empire boys and girls tennis tournament - 9 a.m., includes Ephrata, LRS and Royal.

Moses Lake baseball vs Wenatchee (doubleheader) - 4 p.m.

Moses Lake softball at Wenatchee (doubleheader) - 4 p.m.

Moses Lake boys soccer at Davis - 5 p.m.

Othello softball at Grandview (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.

Warden baseball, softball vs Columbia (Burbank) (doubleheaders) - 3 p.m.

Warden boys soccer vs Omak - 6 p.m.

Saturday, April 27

ACH baseball, softball vs Republic (doubleheaders) - 3 p.m.

Ephrata baseball vs Prosser (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

LRS baseball, softball vs Northwest Christian (doubleheaders) - 1 p.m.

Inland Empire boys and girls tennis tournament - 9 a.m., includes Ephrata, LRS and Royal.

Moses Lake softball at Jackson - 2 p.m.

MLCA/CCS baseball vs Riverside Christian (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Othello baseball vs East Valley (Yakima) (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Othello boys, girls track and field at Legends Track Meet - 11 a.m. at Walla Walla High School.

Quincy baseball vs Omak (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Quincy softball at Omak (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Undeberg Invite - track meet at LRS, begins at 10:30 a.m. Includes Othello.

Wahluke baseball, softball vs Royal (doubleheaders) - 11 a.m.

Warden softball vs Okanogan (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Monday, April 29

CWAC Boys Golf Pod 4 - 10 a.m. at Yakima Country Club, includes Ephrata and Othello.

CWAC Girls Golf Pod 5 - 11 a.m. at Black Rock Creek, includes Ephrata and Othello.

Ephrata softball vs Othello (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.

Ephrata boys, girls tennis vs Prosser - 3 p.m.

LRS tennis at Reardan - 2 p.m.

Moses Lake softball at Richland (doubleheader) - 4 p.m.

Wahluke boys, girls golf at Toppenish - 11 a.m. at the Mt. Adams Golf Course.

Wahluke boys, girls tennis vs Ellensburg - 3 p.m.

Tuesday, April 30

ACH baseball at Brewster - 4:30 p.m.

ACH softball at Inchelium (doubleheader) - 2 p.m.

CWAC Boys Golf Pod 5 - 12 p.m. at Othello, includes Ephrata.

LRS track and field at league championships - 1 p.m. at Colfax.

Moses Lake girls golf at West Valley (Yakima) - 11 a.m.

Moses Lake boys golf at Wenatchee - 1 p.m.

Moses Lake boys, girls tennis vs West Valley (Yakima) - 3 p.m.

Moses Lake baseball vs West Valley (Yakima) - 5 p.m.

Moses Lake boys soccer vs Wenatchee - 7 p.m.

MLCA/CCS baseball vs Waterville-Mansfield - 4:30 p.m.

Othello boys, girls track and field vs Selah - 3:30 p.m.

Quincy boys, girls golf at Omak - 2 p.m.

Quincy baseball vs Chelan - 4:30 p.m.

Quincy boys soccer vs Warden - 6 p.m.

Royal baseball vs College Place (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.

Royal boys, girls tennis vs Granger - 3 p.m.

Wahluke baseball at La Salle (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.

Warden softball vs Royal (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.