Friday, June 14, 2024
52.0°F

Basin sports schedule April 10-16

by IAN BIVONA
Sports Reporter | April 10, 2024 2:15 AM

COLUMBIA BASIN — Check out this week’s sports schedule, featuring local baseball, golf, soccer, softball, tennis and track and field events.

Wednesday, April 10

Pasco Girls Golf Invite - 11 a.m. at the Sun Willows Golf Course. Includes Ephrata and Moses Lake.

LRS track and field at Liberty - 3:30 p.m.

Othello, Royal and Warden boys and girls golf at Gamble Sands Golf Invite - 1 p.m.

Othello boys, girls tennis at Ellensburg - 4 p.m.

Royal boys, girls track and field at SCAC League Meet - 3:30 p.m. at Kiona-Benton High School.

Thursday, April 11

Ephrata boys soccer at Cascade (Leavenworth) - 6 p.m.

LRS tennis at Jenkins (Chewelah) - 3 p.m.

LRS golf at Deer Park - 12 p.m.

Moses Lake boys, girls golf vs Sunnyside - 3 p.m.

Othello boys, girls tennis vs Ephrata - 3 p.m.

MLCA/CCS baseball vs Cascade (Leavenworth) - 4 p.m.

Othello boys soccer vs Prosser - 6 p.m.

Quincy girls golf vs multiple opponents - 1 p.m.

Quincy boys, girls tennis vs Chelan - 4 p.m.

Quincy boys soccer vs Chelan - 6 p.m.

Royal boys, girls tennis at Connell - 4 p.m.

Royal boys soccer vs Mabton - 6 p.m.

Wahluke boys, girls track and field vs multiple opponents - 3:30 p.m.

Wahluke boys, girls tennis at College Place - 3:30 p.m.

Wahluke boys soccer vs Ellensburg - 4 p.m.

Warden boys, girls golf vs multiple opponents - 1 p.m.

Warden boys soccer at College Place - 6 p.m.

Friday, April 12

ACH softball vs Quincy JV (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.

LRS track and field at Moscow Invite - 11 a.m. at Moscow High School.

Moses Lake boys golf at Eisenhower - 11 a.m.

Moses Lake softball vs Walla Walla - 4 p.m.

Moses Lake boys soccer at Eisenhower - 7 p.m.

Quincy softball at Lake Roosevelt - 4 p.m.

Royal softball vs Montesano - 9 a.m.

Wahluke baseball vs Warden (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.

Saturday, April 13

ACH baseball, softball vs Mary Walker (doubleheaders) - 12 p.m.

Ephrata boys, girls tennis vs Moses Lake - 10 a.m.

Ephrata baseball at Ellensburg (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Ephrata boys soccer vs Prosser - 12 p.m.

LRS baseball, softball at Jenkins (Chewelah) (doubleheaders) - 12 p.m.

Moses Lake boys track and field at Davis - 9 a.m.

Pasco Invite - girls track and field meet at Pasco High School, includes Ephrata, Moses Lake and Othello. Begins at 9 a.m.

MLCA/CCS baseball at Waterville-Mansfield (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Othello boys, girls track and field at Van Juren Invite - 9 a.m. at Cheney High School.

Othello boys, girls tennis at East Valley (Yakima) - 10 a.m.

Othello baseball vs Prosser (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Othello boys soccer at Grandview - 12 p.m.

Quincy baseball at Chelan (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Quincy boys, girls tennis at Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) - 11 a.m.

Quincy, Royal boys, girls track and field at Cashmere Invitational - 11 a.m.

Royal softball vs Colville - 9 a.m.

Royal baseball vs Kiona-Benton (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Royal boys soccer vs Quincy - 1 p.m.

Royal boys, girls tennis vs White Swan - 11 a.m.

Soap Lake softball vs Waterville-Mansfield (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Wahluke boys, girls tennis vs Cashmere - 10 a.m.

Warden softball at Adna (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Warden boys soccer vs Wahluke - 1 p.m.

Monday, April 15

Warden boys, girls golf vs multiple opponents - 9 a.m. at Black Rock Creek.

Tuesday, April 16

ACH baseball at Manson - 4:30 p.m.

CWAC Girls Golf Pod 3 - 12 p.m. at the Lakeview Golf and Country Club, includes Ephrata and Othello.

Ephrata, Othello boys golf at CWAC meet - 12 p.m. at Ellensburg Golf & Country Club.

Ephrata boys, girls tennis at East Valley (Yakima) - 3 p.m.

Ephrata softball vs ACH - 5:30 p.m.

Ephrata boys soccer at East Valley (Yakima) - 6 p.m.

LRS golf at Jenkins (Chewelah) - 1 p.m.

Moses Lake girls golf at Eisenhower - 11 a.m.

Moses Lake boys golf at Eastmont - 12:30 p.m.

Moses Lake boys, girls tennis at Eastmont - 3 p.m.

Moses Lake baseball vs Davis - 5 p.m.

Moses Lake boys soccer vs Eastmont - 7 p.m.

MLCA/CCS baseball at Riverside Christian - 4 p.m.

Othello boys, girls tennis at Selah - 3 p.m.

Quincy boys, girls golf at Chelan - 2 p.m.

Quincy boys, girls track and field vs multiple opponents - 3:30 p.m. at Peshastin-Dryden Sports Complex.

Quincy baseball, softball vs Cascade (Leavenworth) - 4:30 p.m.

Royal boys, girls tennis at Zillah - 4 p.m.

Royal softball at Chiawana - 5 p.m.

Royal boys soccer at Kiona-Benton - 6 p.m.

Wahluke baseball vs Connell (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.

Wahluke boys, girls tennis at Connell - 3 p.m.

Wahluke boys soccer vs Connell - 6 p.m.