Wednesday, April 24, 2024
45.0°F

Basin sports schedule April 3-9

by HERALD SPORTS STAFF
Herald Sports Staff | April 2, 2024 5:04 PM

COLUMBIA BASIN — Check out this week’s sports schedule, featuring local baseball, golf, soccer, softball, tennis and track and field events.

Wednesday, April 3

Othello baseball at Pullman (doubleheader) - 1 p.m.

Warden softball at Colfax, Kittitas (doubleheader) - 10 a.m. at McDonald Park in Colfax.

Thursday, April 4

Ephrata boys soccer at Selah - 6 p.m.

Othello softball vs Richland - 12 p.m.

Friday, April 5

Moses Lake baseball vs Eastmont (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.

Moses Lake softball vs Mount Si (doubleheader) - 4:30 p.m.

Moses Lake boys soccer at Wenatchee - 7 p.m.

Othello softball vs Ellensburg (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.

Saturday, April 6

Ephrata boys, girls tennis at Grandview - 10 a.m.

Ephrata baseball vs Othello (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Quincy baseball vs Royal (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Warden baseball vs Goldendale, Lake Roosevelt (doubleheader) - 11 a.m.

Monday, April 8

Moses Lake boys soccer vs Cheney - 6 p.m.

Tuesday, April 9

ACH baseball, softball vs Curlew (doubleheaders) - 2 p.m.

CWAC Girls Golf Pod 2 - 12 p.m. at Ellensburg, includes Ephrata and Othello.

Ephrata, Othello boys golf at Yakima Elks Golf & Country Club - 11 a.m.

Ephrata softball at Selah (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.

Ephrata boys, girls tennis vs Prosser - 3 p.m.

Ephrata baseball vs Tri-Cities Prep - 4 p.m.

LRS baseball, softball at Liberty (Spangle) (doubleheaders) - 2 p.m.

Moses Lake girls golf at Eastmont - 12 p.m.

Moses Lake boys, girls tennis vs Eisenhower - 3 p.m.

MLCA/CCS baseball at Bridgeport - 4:30 p.m.

Othello boys soccer at East Valley (Yakima) - 6 p.m.

Quincy boys, girls tennis vs Cashmere - 4 p.m.

Quincy baseball, softball at Cashmere - 4:30 p.m.

Quincy boys soccer vs Cashmere - 6 p.m.

Wahluke boys, girls golf at SCAC Golf Match - 11 a.m.

Wahluke boys, girls tennis vs Granger - 3 p.m.

Wahluke boys soccer vs College Place - 4 p.m.

Warden baseball at Walla Walla Valley (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.

Warden softball at Cle Elum-Roslyn (doubleheader) - 3 p.m.

Warden boys soccer vs Kiona-Benton - 6 p.m.