Monday, October 03, 2022
53.0°F

Basin sports schedule for Sept. 21-27

| September 20, 2022 2:46 PM

As local sports carry on in the Basin, many teams have begun to enter league play in their respective conferences. Check out this week’s high school sports schedule, featuring football, volleyball, soccer and multi-school events.

Wednesday, Sept. 21

Soap Lake volleyball vs Cascade Christian - 6 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 22

ACH volleyball at Odessa - 6 p.m.

CWAC preview - cross country meet featuring Ephrata and Othello at the Lakeview Golf & Country Club.

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Harrington volleyball at Tri-Cities Prep - 6:30 p.m.

Moses Lake volleyball vs West Valley (Yakima) - 7 p.m.

Moses Lake girls swim and dive vs Wenatchee - 4 p.m.

Moses Lake slowpitch softball at AC Davis - 3:30 p.m., 5 p.m.

MLCA/CCS boys soccer vs Riverside Christian - 5:30 p.m.

MLCA/CCS volleyball at Pateros - 6:30 p.m.

Othello girls soccer vs East Valley (Yakima) - 6 p.m.

Othello volleyball vs Ephrata - 6:30 p.m.

Quincy girls soccer vs Brewster - 6 p.m.

Wahluke girls soccer vs Royal - 4 p.m.

Wahluke volleyball vs Royal - 6:30 p.m.

Warden girls soccer at Cle Elum-Roslyn - 6 p.m.

Warden volleyball vs Quincy - 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 23

ACH football vs Cusick - 7 p.m.

Ephrata football at East Valley (Yakima) - 7 p.m.

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Harrington football vs Davenport - 7 p.m.

Moses Lake football vs Central Valley - 7 p.m.

Othello football vs Selah - 7 p.m.

Quincy football vs Brewster - 7 p.m.

Wahluke football at Zillah - 7 p.m.

Warden football vs Granger - 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 24

ACH volleyball vs Mary Walker - 2 p.m.

Ephrata girls soccer at East Valley (Yakima) - 12 p.m.

Moses Lake girls soccer at West Valley - 1 p.m.

MLCA/CCS volleyball vs Sunnyside Christian - 1 p.m.

Othello girls soccer at Prosser - 10 a.m.

Quincy Invitational Volleyball Tournament - features Quincy, Ephrata, Othello, Royal and Warden. Begins at 9 a.m.

Quincy girls soccer vs Lake Roosevelt - 11 a.m.

Royal football vs Lynden Christian - 2 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 26

Moses Lake slowpitch softball vs Walla Walla - 3:30 p.m., 5 p.m.

MLCA/CCS boys soccer at Upper Columbia - 4:30 p.m.

Othello girls soccer vs Ellensburg - 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 27

Ephrata girls soccer vs Prosser - 6 p.m.

Ephrata volleyball vs East Valley (Yakima) - 6:30 p.m.

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Harrington volleyball at Reardan - 6:30 p.m.

Moses Lake girls soccer vs AC Davis - 7 p.m.

Moses Lake volleyball at Davis - 7 p.m.

MLCA/CCS volleyball at Cascade Christian - 6 p.m.

Quincy girls soccer vs Chelan - 6 p.m.

Quincy volleyball vs Chelan - 6:30 p.m.

Royal girls soccer at Connell - 6 p.m.

Royal volleyball at Connell - 6:30 p.m.

Wahluke girls soccer at Toppenish - 6 p.m.

Wahluke girls volleyball at Toppenish - 6:30 p.m.

Wilson Creek volleyball vs Soap Lake - 6 p.m.

Warden girls soccer at Highland - 6 p.m.

Warden girls volleyball at Dayton-Waitsburg - 6:30 p.m.

Recent Headlines