Wednesday, November 30, 2022
15.0°F

Sports schedule Sept. 14-20

| September 14, 2022 1:10 AM

From the gridiron to the volleyball court, check out this week’s sports schedule, featuring local, regional and national events.

Wednesday, Sept. 14

Quincy volleyball vs Cashmere - 6:30 p.m.

Seattle Mariners vs San Diego Padres - 1:10 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 15

ACH volleyball vs Wellpinit - 6 p.m.

Ephrata girls soccer at Selah - 6 p.m.

Moses Lake volleyball vs Eastmont - 7 p.m.

Moses Lake slowpitch softball vs Chiawana - 3:30 p.m.

Moses Lake girls swim and dive at Eastmont - 4 p.m.

MLCA/CCS volleyball vs Waterfield-Mansfield - 7 p.m.

Quincy girls soccer vs Cashmere - 6 p.m.

Royal girls soccer vs Toppenish - 6 p.m.

Royal volleyball vs Toppenish - 6:30 p.m.

Soap Lake volleyball vs Easton - 6 p.m.

Warden volleyball vs Wahluke - 6:30 p.m.

Wilson Creek volleyball vs Entiat - 6 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 16

ACH football at Liberty Bell - 7 p.m.

Ephrata football vs Othello - 7 p.m.

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Harrington football vs Tri-Cities Prep - 7 p.m.

Moses Lake football at Eisenhower - 7 p.m.

Othello girls soccer vs Selah - 6 p.m.

Quincy football at Tonasket - 7 p.m.

Royal football vs Zillah - 7 p.m.

Soap Lake football vs Bridgeport - 7 p.m.

Wahluke volleyball tournament at Yakima Valley SunDome - 8 a.m.

Wahluke football vs Naches Valley - 7 p.m.

Warden girls soccer vs Wahluke - 4 p.m.

Warden football at Kiona-Benton City - 6 p.m.

Seattle Mariners at Los Angeles Angels - 6:38 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 17

Apple Ridge Invite - cross country meet featuring Moses Lake, Ephrata and Othello

Ephrata volleyball at Eastmont - 1 p.m.

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Harrington volleyball vs Asotin - 1:30 p.m.

Moses Lake volleyball at Hanford - 1 p.m.

Moses Lake girls soccer at Eastmont - 1 p.m.

Moses Lake girls swim and dive at Kennewick - 10 a.m.

Warden girls soccer vs Quincy - 11 a.m.

Warden volleyball vs Tri-Cities Prep - 12 p.m.

Wenatchee XC Invite - features Quincy, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Harrington, Royal and Wahluke.

Wilson Creek volleyball vs Waterville-Mansfield - 5 p.m.

Seattle Mariners at Los Angeles Angels - 6:07 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 18

Seattle Mariners at Los Angeles Angels - 1:07 p.m.

Seattle Seahawks at San Francisco 49ers - 1:05 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 19

Wahluke volleyball at River View - 6:30 p.m.

Wilson Creek volleyball at Pateros - 5 p.m.

Seattle Mariners at Los Angeles Angels - 1:07 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 20

ACH volleyball at Oakesdale - 5 p.m.

Ephrata girls soccer vs Othello - 6 p.m.

Ephrata volleyball vs Cashmere - 6:30 p.m.

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Harrington volleyball at Chewelah - 6:30 p.m.

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Harrington cross country at Liberty - 3:30 p.m.

Moses Lake volleyball at Sunnyside - 7 p.m.

Moses Lake slowpitch softball vs Hermiston - 3:30 p.m.

Moses Lake girls soccer vs Sunnyside - 7 p.m.

MLCA/CCS volleyball vs Wilson Creek - 6 p.m.

Othello volleyball at Selah - 6:30 p.m.

Royal cross country at Okanogan - 5 p.m.

Royal girls soccer at Wapato - 6 p.m.

Royal volleyball at Wapato - 6:30 p.m.

Wahluke girls soccer vs La Salle - 4 p.m.

Wahluke volleyball vs La Salle - 6:30 p.m.

Warden girls soccer at Goldendale - 6 p.m.

Warden volleyball at Columbia (Burbank) - 6:30 p.m.

Wilson Creek volleyball at MLCA/CCS - 6 p.m.

Seattle Mariners at Oakland Athletics - 6:40 p.m.

Recent Headlines