Friday, January 22, 2021
26.0°F

FL-Winners

| November 4, 2020 9:30 PM

11-05-20 00:48,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of winners of races in Florida.

President

Donald Trump (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 1

Matt Gaetz (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 2

Neal Dunn (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 3

Kat Cammack, GOP

U.S. House - District 4

John Rutherford (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 5

Al Lawson (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 6

Michael Waltz (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 7

Stephanie Murphy (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 8

Bill Posey (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 9

Darren Soto (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 10

Val Demings (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 11

Daniel Webster (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 12

Gus Bilirakis (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 13

Charlie Crist (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 14

Kathy Castor (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 15

Scott Franklin, GOP

U.S. House - District 16

Vern Buchanan (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 17

Greg Steube (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 18

Brian Mast (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 19

Byron Donalds, GOP

U.S. House - District 20

Alcee Hastings (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 21

Lois Frankel (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 22

Ted Deutch (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 23

Debbie Wasserman Schultz (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 24

Frederica Wilson (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 25

Mario Diaz-Balart (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 26

Carlos Gimenez, GOP

U.S. House - District 27

Maria Elvira Salazar, GOP

Supreme Court - Retain Carlos Muniz

Yes,

Amendment - 1 - Require Citizenship To Vote

Yes,

Amendment - 2 - Raise Minimum Wage

Yes,

Amendment - 3 - Top-Two Open Primaries

No,

Amendment - 4 - Require Amends Pass Twice

No,

Amendment - 5 - Extend Save Our Homes

Yes,

Amendment - 6 - Extend Vet Prop Tax Discount

Yes,

State Senate - District 1

Douglas Broxson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 3

Loranne Ausley, Dem

State Senate - District 5

Jennifer Bradley, GOP

State Senate - District 7

Travis Hutson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 9

Jason Brodeur, GOP

State Senate - District 11

Randolph Bracy (i), Dem

State Senate - District 13

Linda Stewart (i), Dem

State Senate - District 15

Victor Torres (i), Dem

State Senate - District 17

Debbie Mayfield (i), GOP

State Senate - District 19

Darryl Rouson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 20

Danny Burgess, GOP

State Senate - District 21

Jim Boyd, GOP

State Senate - District 23

Joe Gruters (i), GOP

State Senate - District 25

Gayle Harrell (i), GOP

State Senate - District 27

Ray Rodrigues, GOP

State Senate - District 29

Tina Polsky, Dem

State Senate - District 31

Lori Berman (i), Dem

State Senate - District 33

Perry Thurston (i), Dem

State Senate - District 35

Shevrin Jones, Dem

State Senate - District 39

Ana Maria Rodriguez, GOP

State House - District 1

Michelle Salzman, GOP

State House - District 2

Alex Andrade (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Jayer Williamson (i), GOP

State House - District 4

Patt Maney, GOP

State House - District 5

Brad Drake (i), GOP

State House - District 6

Jay Trumbull (i), GOP

State House - District 7

Jason Shoaf (i), GOP

State House - District 8

Ramon Alexander (i), Dem

State House - District 9

Allison Tant, Dem

State House - District 10

Chuck Brannan (i), GOP

State House - District 11

Cord Byrd (i), GOP

State House - District 12

Clay Yarborough (i), GOP

State House - District 13

Tracie Davis (i), Dem

State House - District 14

Angie Nixon, Dem

State House - District 15

Wyman Duggan (i), GOP

State House - District 16

Jason Fischer (i), GOP

State House - District 17

Cyndi Stevenson (i), GOP

State House - District 18

Sam Garrison, GOP

State House - District 19

Bobby Payne (i), GOP

State House - District 20

Yvonne Hayes Hinson, Dem

State House - District 21

Chuck Clemons (i), GOP

State House - District 22

Joe Harding, GOP

State House - District 23

Stan McClain (i), GOP

State House - District 24

Paul Renner (i), GOP

State House - District 25

Tom Leek (i), GOP

State House - District 26

Elizabeth Fetterhoff (i), GOP

State House - District 27

Webster Barnaby, GOP

State House - District 28

David Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 29

Scott Plakon (i), GOP

State House - District 30

Joy Goff-Marcil (i), Dem

State House - District 31

Keith Truenow, GOP

State House - District 32

Anthony Sabatini (i), GOP

State House - District 33

Brett Hage (i), GOP

State House - District 34

Ralph Massullo (i), GOP

State House - District 35

Blaise Ingoglia (i), GOP

State House - District 36

Amber Mariano (i), GOP

State House - District 37

Ardian Zika (i), GOP

State House - District 38

Randy Maggard (i), GOP

State House - District 39

Josie Tomkow (i), GOP

State House - District 40

Colleen Burton (i), GOP

State House - District 41

Sam Killebrew (i), GOP

State House - District 43

Kristen Arrington, Dem

State House - District 44

Geraldine Thompson (i), Dem

State House - District 45

Kamia Brown (i), Dem

State House - District 46

Travaris McCurdy, Dem

State House - District 47

Anna Eskamani (i), Dem

State House - District 48

Daisy Morales, Dem

State House - District 49

Carlos Smith (i), Dem

State House - District 50

Rene Plasencia (i), GOP

State House - District 51

Tyler Sirois (i), GOP

State House - District 52

Thad Altman (i), GOP

State House - District 53

Randy Fine (i), GOP

State House - District 54

Erin Grall (i), GOP

State House - District 55

Kaylee Tuck, GOP

State House - District 56

Melony Bell (i), GOP

State House - District 57

Mike Beltran (i), GOP

State House - District 58

Lawrence McClure (i), GOP

State House - District 60

Jackie Toledo (i), GOP

State House - District 61

Dianne Hart (i), Dem

State House - District 62

Susan Valdes (i), Dem

State House - District 63

Fentrice Driskell (i), Dem

State House - District 64

Traci Koster, GOP

State House - District 65

Chris Sprowls (i), GOP

State House - District 66

Nick DiCeglie (i), GOP

State House - District 67

Chris Latvala (i), GOP

State House - District 68

Ben Diamond (i), Dem

State House - District 69

Linda Chaney, GOP

State House - District 70

Michele Rayner, Dem

State House - District 71

Will Robinson (i), GOP

State House - District 72

Fiona McFarland, GOP

State House - District 73

Tommy Gregory (i), GOP

State House - District 74

James Buchanan (i), GOP

State House - District 75

Michael Grant (i), GOP

State House - District 76

Adam Botana, GOP

State House - District 77

Mike Giallombardo, GOP

State House - District 78

Jenna Persons, GOP

State House - District 79

Spencer Roach (i), GOP

State House - District 80

Lauren Melo, GOP

State House - District 81

Kelly Skidmore, Dem

State House - District 82

John Snyder, GOP

State House - District 83

Toby Overdorf (i), GOP

State House - District 84

Dana Trabulsy, GOP

State House - District 85

Rick Roth (i), GOP

State House - District 86

Matt Willhite (i), Dem

State House - District 87

David Silvers (i), Dem

State House - District 88

Omari Hardy, Dem

State House - District 89

Mike Caruso (i), GOP

State House - District 90

Joseph Casello (i), Dem

State House - District 91

Emily Slosberg (i), Dem

State House - District 92

Patricia Hawkins-Williams (i), Dem

State House - District 93

Chip LaMarca (i), GOP

State House - District 94

Bobby DuBose (i), Dem

State House - District 95

Anika Omphroy (i), Dem

State House - District 96

Christine Hunschofsky, Dem

State House - District 97

Dan Daley (i), Dem

State House - District 98

Michael Gottlieb (i), Dem

State House - District 99

Evan Jenne (i), Dem

State House - District 100

Joseph Geller (i), Dem

State House - District 101

Marie Woodson, Dem

State House - District 102

Felicia Robinson, Dem

State House - District 103

Tom Fabricio, GOP

State House - District 104

Robin Bartleman, Dem

State House - District 105

David Borrero, GOP

State House - District 106

Bob Rommel (i), GOP

State House - District 107

Christopher Benjamin, Dem

State House - District 108

Dotie Joseph (i), Dem

State House - District 109

James Bush (i), Dem

State House - District 110

Alex Rizo, GOP

State House - District 111

Bryan Avila (i), GOP

State House - District 112

Nicholas Duran (i), Dem

State House - District 113

Michael Grieco (i), Dem

State House - District 114

Demi Cabrera, GOP

State House - District 115

Vance Aloupis (i), GOP

State House - District 116

Daniel Perez (i), GOP

State House - District 117

Kevin Chambliss, Dem

State House - District 118

Anthony Rodriguez (i), GOP

State House - District 119

Juan Fernandez-Barquin (i), GOP

State House - District 120

James Mooney, GOP