Wednesday, May 12, 2021
55.0°F

SC-Uncontested

| June 9, 2020 4:03 PM

06-09-20 19:01,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of uncontested races in South Carolina.

U.S. Senate

Jaime Harrison, Dem

U.S. House - District 1

Joe Cunningham (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 2

Adair Boroughs, Dem

U.S. House - District 3

Jeff Duncan (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 4

Kim Nelson, Dem

U.S. House - District 4

William Timmons (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 5

Ralph Norman (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 6

Jim Clyburn (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 6

John McCollum, GOP

U.S. House - District 7

Tom Rice (i), GOP

State Senate - District 1

Thomas Alexander (i), GOP

State Senate - District 2

Rex Rice (i), GOP

State Senate - District 3

Judith Polson, Dem

State Senate - District 4

Jose Villa, Dem

State Senate - District 4

Michael Gambrell (i), GOP

State Senate - District 5

Michael McCord, Dem

State Senate - District 6

Hao Wu, Dem

State Senate - District 6

Dwight Loftis (i), GOP

State Senate - District 7

Jack Logan, GOP

State Senate - District 9

Danny Verdin (i), GOP

State Senate - District 10

Floyd Nicholson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 11

Glenn Reese (i), Dem

State Senate - District 11

Josh Kimbrell, GOP

State Senate - District 12

Dawn Bingham, Dem

State Senate - District 13

Shane Martin (i), GOP

State Senate - District 14

Harvey Peeler (i), GOP

State Senate - District 15

Vickie Holt, Dem

State Senate - District 15

Wes Climer (i), GOP

State Senate - District 16

Ram Mammadov, Dem

State Senate - District 17

Erin Mosley, GOP

State Senate - District 18

Christopher Thibault, Dem

State Senate - District 19

John Scott (i), Dem

State Senate - District 20

Dick Harpootlian (i), Dem

State Senate - District 21

Darrell Jackson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 22

Mia McLeod (i), Dem

State Senate - District 23

Bill Brown, Dem

State Senate - District 23

Katrina Shealy (i), GOP

State Senate - District 24

Tom Young (i), GOP

State Senate - District 25

Shirley Green Frayson, Dem

State Senate - District 26

Nikki Setzler (i), Dem

State Senate - District 27

Vincent Sheheen (i), Dem

State Senate - District 27

Penry Gustafson, GOP

State Senate - District 28

Greg Hembree (i), GOP

State Senate - District 29

Gerald Malloy (i), Dem

State Senate - District 31

Hugh Leatherman (i), GOP

State Senate - District 32

David Ellison, GOP

State Senate - District 34

Emily Cegledy, Dem

State Senate - District 34

Stephen Goldfinch (i), GOP

State Senate - District 35

Thomas McElveen (i), Dem

State Senate - District 36

Leon Winn, GOP

State Senate - District 37

Kathryn Whitaker, Dem

State Senate - District 37

Larry Grooms (i), GOP

State Senate - District 38

John Lowe, Dem

State Senate - District 38

Sean Bennett (i), GOP

State Senate - District 39

Tom Connor, GOP

State Senate - District 41

Sandy Senn (i), GOP

State Senate - District 42

Marlon Kimpson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 43

Richard Hricik, Dem

State Senate - District 43

Chip Campsen (i), GOP

State Senate - District 45

Margie Bright Matthews (i), Dem

State Senate - District 45

Rodney Buncum, GOP

State Senate - District 46

Nathan Campbell, Dem

State Senate - District 46

Tom Davis (i), GOP

State House - District 1

Bill Whitmire (i), GOP

State House - District 2

Bill Sandifer (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Eunice Lehmacher, Dem

State House - District 4

David Hiott (i), GOP

State House - District 6

Brian White (i), GOP

State House - District 7

Andrea Bejarana-Robinson, Dem

State House - District 7

Jay West (i), GOP

State House - District 9

Anne Thayer (i), GOP

State House - District 11

Craig Gagnon (i), GOP

State House - District 12

Anne Parks (i), Dem

State House - District 12

James Pearman, GOP

State House - District 13

Denise Waldrep, Dem

State House - District 13

John McCravy (i), GOP

State House - District 14

Stewart Jones (i), GOP

State House - District 15

JA Moore (i), Dem

State House - District 15

Samuel Rivers, GOP

State House - District 16

Mark Willis (i), GOP

State House - District 17

Mike Burns (i), GOP

State House - District 18

Benjamin Smith, Dem

State House - District 19

Jevarus Howard, Dem

State House - District 19

Patrick Haddon (i), GOP

State House - District 20

Stephen Dreyfus, Dem

State House - District 20

Adam Morgan (i), GOP

State House - District 21

Bobby Cox (i), GOP

State House - District 22

B.K. Brown, Dem

State House - District 22

Jason Elliott (i), GOP

State House - District 23

Chandra Dillard (i), Dem

State House - District 24

Bruce Bannister (i), GOP

State House - District 25

Darath Mackie, GOP

State House - District 26

Monica Danneman, Dem

State House - District 26

Raye Felder (i), GOP

State House - District 27

Garry Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 28

Ty Washington, Dem

State House - District 28

Ashley Trantham (i), GOP

State House - District 29

Dennis Moss (i), GOP

State House - District 30

Steve Moss (i), GOP

State House - District 31

Rosalyn Henderson-Myers (i), Dem

State House - District 32

Max Hyde (i), GOP

State House - District 34

Roger Nutt, GOP

State House - District 35

Helen Pendarvis, Dem

State House - District 36

Rita Allison (i), GOP

State House - District 37

Steven Long (i), GOP

State House - District 38

Josiah Magnuson (i), GOP

State House - District 39

Cal Forrest (i), GOP

State House - District 40

Rick Martin (i), GOP

State House - District 41

Jennifer Brecheisen, GOP

State House - District 43

Reid Carrico, Dem

State House - District 43

Randy Ligon (i), GOP

State House - District 44

Mandy Powers Norrell (i), Dem

State House - District 44

Sandy McGarry, GOP

State House - District 45

Keith Grey, Dem

State House - District 45

Brandon Newton (i), GOP

State House - District 46

Gary Simrill (i), GOP

State House - District 47

Ryan Arioli, Dem

State House - District 47

Tommy Pope (i), GOP

State House - District 48

Kathryn Roberts, Dem

State House - District 48

Bruce Bryant (i), GOP

State House - District 49

John King (i), Dem

State House - District 49

Johnny Walker, GOP

State House - District 50

Will Wheeler (i), Dem

State House - District 51

David Weeks (i), Dem

State House - District 52

Laurie Funderburk (i), Dem

State House - District 52

Vic Dabney, GOP

State House - District 53

Richie Yow (i), GOP

State House - District 54

Patricia Henegan (i), Dem

State House - District 54

Sterling McDiarmid, GOP

State House - District 55

Jackie Hayes (i), Dem

State House - District 56

Bruce Fischer, Dem

State House - District 56

Tim McGinnis (i), GOP

State House - District 58

Jeff Johnson (i), GOP

State House - District 59

Terry Alexander (i), Dem

State House - District 60

Phillip Lowe (i), GOP

State House - District 61

Roger Kirby (i), Dem

State House - District 62

Robert Williams (i), Dem

State House - District 63

Isaac Wilson, Dem

State House - District 63

Jay Jordan (i), GOP

State House - District 65

Jay Lucas (i), GOP

State House - District 66

Gilda Cobb-Hunter (i), Dem

State House - District 66

Jeffrey Cila, GOP

State House - District 67

Murrell Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 69

Chris Wooten (i), GOP

State House - District 70

Wendy Brawley (i), Dem

State House - District 71

Terry Seawright, Dem

State House - District 71

Nathan Ballentine (i), GOP

State House - District 72

Seth Rose (i), Dem

State House - District 73

Chris Hart (i), Dem

State House - District 73

Myron Samuels, GOP

State House - District 74

Todd Rutherford (i), Dem

State House - District 74

Vimalkumar Jariwala, GOP

State House - District 75

Kirkman Finlay (i), GOP

State House - District 76

Leon Howard (i), Dem

State House - District 77

Kambrell Garvin (i), Dem

State House - District 78

Beth Bernstein (i), Dem

State House - District 78

Viresh Sinha, GOP

State House - District 79

Ivory Thigpen (i), Dem

State House - District 80

Vincent Wilson, GOP

State House - District 82

William Clyburn (i), Dem

State House - District 83

Evelyn Robinson, Dem

State House - District 83

Bill Hixon (i), GOP

State House - District 84

Melissa Oremus (i), GOP

State House - District 85

Chip Huggins (i), GOP

State House - District 86

Bill Taylor (i), GOP

State House - District 87

Paula Calhoon (i), GOP

State House - District 89

Micah Caskey (i), GOP

State House - District 90

Glenn Posey, GOP

State House - District 91

Lonnie Hosey (i), Dem

State House - District 92

Joe Daning (i), GOP

State House - District 93

Russell Ott (i), Dem

State House - District 97

Ronee De Canio, Dem

State House - District 97

Mandy Kimmons (i), GOP

State House - District 98

Chris Murphy (i), GOP

State House - District 101

Cezar McKnight (i), Dem

State House - District 102

Joe Jefferson (i), Dem

State House - District 103

Carl Anderson (i), Dem

State House - District 104

William Bailey (i), GOP

State House - District 106

Russell Fry (i), GOP

State House - District 108

Lee Hewitt (i), GOP

State House - District 110

Rebecca Cingolani, Dem

State House - District 111

Ted Vining, GOP

State House - District 114

Ed Sutton, Dem

State House - District 114

Lin Bennett (i), GOP

State House - District 116

Carroll O'Neal, GOP

State House - District 117

Krystle Matthews (i), Dem

State House - District 118

Mitchell Siegel, Dem

State House - District 119

Leon Stavrinakis (i), Dem

State House - District 120

Weston Newton (i), GOP

State House - District 121

Michael Rivers (i), Dem

State House - District 121

Eric Erickson, GOP

State House - District 122

Shedron Williams (i), Dem

State House - District 122

Ashley Lawton, GOP

State House - District 123

Christine deVries, Dem

State House - District 124

Barb Nash, Dem

State House - District 124

Shannon Erickson (i), GOP

AP Elections 06-09-2020 19:01