PUBLIC NOTICE INFORMATION
Personnel of Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, WA with estimated project cost over $25,000 related to RCW 39.04.020
WORK PERFORMED BY
Personnel of Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, WA
with estimated project cost over $25,000
related to RCW 39.04.020
Work Description:
The goal of this project is to expand the District's under-voltage load-shedding scheme to include all substations in the Wheeler Corridor and McDonald Substation.
The installation of under-voltage load-shedding relays will allow the District to meet the WECC contingency voltage and loading requirements on the transmission system in 2012 and beyond.
Estimated Cost of Project: $130,000.00
Date Work is to Commence: April 9, 2012
#03067/2270922
Pub.: March 30, 2012