Columbia Basin Big Nine Boys Swimming All-League

Print Article

Swimmer of the Year

Erik Feldmann, West Valley

Diver of the Year

Tristyn Geren, Wenatchee

Coach of the Year

Tony St. Onge, Moses Lake

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

First team: Moses Lake – Noah Heaps, Brett Jorgensen, Zachary Washburn & Dylan Bond

Second team: Wenatchee – Connor Elwyn, Christian Cutter, Tage Madson & Ian Walsh

Honorable mention: West Valley – Sam Bagnall, Jase Wilske, Erik Feldmann & Will Richardson

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

First team: Dylan Bond – Moses Lake

Second team: Cameron Wheeler - Wenatchee

Honorable mention: Simon Madson - Wenatchee

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle - Adaptive

First team: Danny George - Wenatchee

Second team: Joshua Hernke - Eastmont

Honorable mention: Jared Grant – Moses Lake

Boys 200 Yard IM

First team: Tage Madson - Wenatchee

Second team: Andreas Broxson - Wenatchee

Honorable mention: Will Richardson – West Valley

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

First team: Zachary Washburn – Moses Lake

Second team: Erik Feldmann – West Valley

Honorable mention: Brett Jorgensen – Moses Lake

Boys 1 Meter Diving

First team: Jaxon Cosina - Wenatchee

Second team: Tristyn Geren - Wenatchee

Honorable mention: Kameron Kissel - Eastmont

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

First team: Andreas Broxson - Wenatchee

Second team: Cole Lindberg – Moses Lake

Honorable mention: William Neer - Wenatchee

Boys 50 Yard Backstroke - Adaptive

First team: Danny George - Wenatchee

Second team: Joshua Hernke - Eastmont

Honorable mention: Jared Grant – Moses Lake

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

First team: Zachary Washburn – Moses Lake

Second team: Connor Elwyn - Wenatchee

Honorable mention: Erik Feldmann – West Valley

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

First team: Cameron Wheeler - Wenatchee

Second team: Dylan Bond – Moses Lake

Honorable mention: Simon Madson - Wenatchee

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

First team: Moses Lake – Brett Jorgensen, Noah Heaps, Dylan Bond & Zachary Washburn

Second team: Wenatchee – Connor Elwyn, Christian Cutter, Andreas Broxson & Ian Walsh

Honorable mention: West Valley – Erik Feldmann, Jase Wilske, Brandon Little & Will Richardson

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

First team: Connor Elwyn - Wenatchee

Second team: Noah Heaps – Moses Lake

Honorable mention: William Neer - Wenatchee

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

First team: Evan VanderSluis - Eastmont

Second team: Christian Cutter - Wenatchee

Honorable mention: Brett Jorgensen – Moses Lake

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

First team: Wenatchee – Andreas Boxson, Simon Madson, William Neer & Cameron Wheeler

Second team: Eastmont – Gus Wavra, Zane Henke, David Abbott & Evan VanderSluis

Hon. Men: Moses Lake – Issac Patten, Ryan Jorgensen, Cole Lindberg & Jordan Pack

Print Article

Read More High School

Azevedo, Moore finish top-four at state golf

May 22, 2019 at 7:45 pm | Columbia Basin Herald MOSES LAKE — Othello junior Patrick Azevedo came within a few strokes of his second 2A state golf championship, finishing third at Liberty Lake Golf Course in Spokane. Azevedo has finished in the top...

Comments

Read More

Chiefs softball set sights on state

May 22, 2019 at 7:45 pm | Columbia Basin Herald MOSES LAKE — After claiming their seventh consecutive Columbia Basin Big Nine league championship, Moses Lake softball looks to make some noise in the 4A state tournament in Spokane this weekend. ...

Comments

Read More

Hurdler Heath ready to represent Moses Lake at state meet

May 22, 2019 at 7:43 pm | Columbia Basin Herald MOSES LAKE — She’s the last one left. In a year where only one state berth per event was awarded to the Columbia Basin Big Nine, Moses Lake sophomore Kari Heath was the team’s lone district champion...

Comments

Read More

Chiefs gear up for state semifinal

May 21, 2019 at 5:00 am | Columbia Basin Herald MOSES LAKE — After a pair of wins last weekend to begin the state tournament, Moses Lake looks to capture its first 4A state title since 1981 this weekend in Pasco. The Chiefs took down Hanford 3-...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2019 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X