Columbia Basin Big Nine Boys Swimming All-League

Print Article

Swimmer of the Year

Erik Feldmann, West Valley

Diver of the Year

Tristyn Geren, Wenatchee

Coach of the Year

Tony St. Onge, Moses Lake

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

First team: Moses Lake – Noah Heaps, Brett Jorgensen, Zachary Washburn & Dylan Bond

Second team: Wenatchee – Connor Elwyn, Christian Cutter, Tage Madson & Ian Walsh

Honorable mention: West Valley – Sam Bagnall, Jase Wilske, Erik Feldmann & Will Richardson

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

First team: Dylan Bond – Moses Lake

Second team: Cameron Wheeler - Wenatchee

Honorable mention: Simon Madson - Wenatchee

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle - Adaptive

First team: Danny George - Wenatchee

Second team: Joshua Hernke - Eastmont

Honorable mention: Jared Grant – Moses Lake

Boys 200 Yard IM

First team: Tage Madson - Wenatchee

Second team: Andreas Broxson - Wenatchee

Honorable mention: Will Richardson – West Valley

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

First team: Zachary Washburn – Moses Lake

Second team: Erik Feldmann – West Valley

Honorable mention: Brett Jorgensen – Moses Lake

Boys 1 Meter Diving

First team: Jaxon Cosina - Wenatchee

Second team: Tristyn Geren - Wenatchee

Honorable mention: Kameron Kissel - Eastmont

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

First team: Andreas Broxson - Wenatchee

Second team: Cole Lindberg – Moses Lake

Honorable mention: William Neer - Wenatchee

Boys 50 Yard Backstroke - Adaptive

First team: Danny George - Wenatchee

Second team: Joshua Hernke - Eastmont

Honorable mention: Jared Grant – Moses Lake

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

First team: Zachary Washburn – Moses Lake

Second team: Connor Elwyn - Wenatchee

Honorable mention: Erik Feldmann – West Valley

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

First team: Cameron Wheeler - Wenatchee

Second team: Dylan Bond – Moses Lake

Honorable mention: Simon Madson - Wenatchee

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

First team: Moses Lake – Brett Jorgensen, Noah Heaps, Dylan Bond & Zachary Washburn

Second team: Wenatchee – Connor Elwyn, Christian Cutter, Andreas Broxson & Ian Walsh

Honorable mention: West Valley – Erik Feldmann, Jase Wilske, Brandon Little & Will Richardson

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

First team: Connor Elwyn - Wenatchee

Second team: Noah Heaps – Moses Lake

Honorable mention: William Neer - Wenatchee

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

First team: Evan VanderSluis - Eastmont

Second team: Christian Cutter - Wenatchee

Honorable mention: Brett Jorgensen – Moses Lake

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

First team: Wenatchee – Andreas Boxson, Simon Madson, William Neer & Cameron Wheeler

Second team: Eastmont – Gus Wavra, Zane Henke, David Abbott & Evan VanderSluis

Hon. Men: Moses Lake – Issac Patten, Ryan Jorgensen, Cole Lindberg & Jordan Pack

Print Article

Read More High School

Moses Lake unable to upset reigning league champ Eastmont

March 20, 2019 at 5:00 am | Columbia Basin Herald MOSES LAKE — Small victories are important to the Moses Lake boys soccer program. Even if Tuesday’s victory was moral, not actual. Eastmont came from two goals down in the second half to stun Moses...

Comments

Read More

Prep roundup: Quincy outlasts Ephrata in non-league affair

March 20, 2019 at 5:00 am | Columbia Basin Herald EPHRATA — The stakes weren’t “Battle of the Basin” high still in the non-league portion of the schedule, but Quincy earned an early-season rivalry win over Ephrata 4-2. Goals from Jose Lopez, Felipe...

Comments

Read More

Prep roundup: Moses Lake baseball splits first two games

March 18, 2019 at 5:00 am | Columbia Basin Herald WOODINVILLE — Moses Lake split its first two games of the 2019 season. The Chief scored five runs in the sixth inning to break a 1-1 tie and beat Woodinville 7-1. Mt. Spokane broke a 4-4 tie with a ...

Comments

Read More

Basin roundup: Royal soccer scores early, outlasts Ephrata

March 15, 2019 at 5:00 am | Columbia Basin Herald ROYAL CITY — It was the “spring” — heavy quotes needed — opener for Royal and Ephrata soccer. Spring in name only as mounds of snow surrounded David Nielsen Memorial and puddles of newly departed sn...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2019 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X