Prep results for Tuesday, Dec. 4

Print Article

Prep results for Tuesday, Dec. 4.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ephrata 59, Connell 46

Box score

C 9 17 11 7 46

E 9 13 21 16 59

Connell: Nolan Chase 10, Ridge Pauley 4, Ethan Morriall 2, James Colclasure 11, Austin Smith 8, Payton Riner 1, Silas Chase 7, Cameron Chase 1. Totals: 9 6-10 46

Ephrata: Tyler Mack 13, Lakota Lange 8, Seth Elliot 3, Trenton Kleyn 5, Hunter James 15, Josh Benthem 15. Totals: 166-9 59.

Moses Lake 64, Post Falls 59

Box score

ML 15 15 18 16 64

PF 20 15 13 11 59

Moses Lake: Kyle Karstetter 18, Evan McLean 11, Michael Byers 10, Cory Kunjara 9, Dax Lindgren 6, Logan Sperline 5, Lerenz Thomas 5

Post Falls: Gavven Desjarlais 13, Caden McLean 12, Alex Horning 11, Jake Rutherford 9, Cole Rutherford 7, Isaac Bellew 4, Colby Gennett 3

Pullman 74, Othello 27

Box score

P 20 24 12 18 74

O 10 5 6 6 27

Othello highlights: Hilario Murillo 11, Jonathan Garza 4

Manson 70, Soap Lake 38

Wahluke 55, Quincy 44

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Kamiakin 58, Moses Lake 52

Box score

ML 20 4 15 13 52

K 10 17 12 19 58

Moses Lake: Madisyn Clark 18, Kiara McPartland 10, Anna Olson 7, Camille Carpenter 6, Kendyl Crum 4, Farrya Sandmann 4, Brecka Erdmann 2, Victoria Hernandez 1

Kamiakin: Oumou Toure 14, Alexa Hazel 13, Symone Brown 13, Regan Clark 12, Rylie Clark 4, Sale Westermeyer 2

Pullman 53, Othello 43

Box score

P 12 11 11 19 53

O 8 17 9 9 43

Othello: Macy Hampton 16, Maciah Tovar 12, Ashley Perez 9, Lane Simpson 2, Hailee Guzman 2, Alexis Coronado 2

Connell 36, Ephrata 31

Box score

C 8 12 4 12 36

E 7 8 6 10 31

Connell - Mattie Mauseth 5, Joy Thompson 2,Madison Smith 26, Kiana Holst 2, Makala Specht 1. Totals: 9 11-14 36

Ephrata - Payton Hagy 10, Kendall Kemp 5, Mya Buchert 9, Isabel Buchert 5, Sydnee Pixlee 2. Totals: 7 11-19 31

Quincy 58, Wahluke 22

Box score

W 0 9 6 7 22

Q 16 23 13 6 58

Wahluke: Gloria Barajas 8, Melissa Fierros 5, Alondra Lozano 3, Mirna Gallaga 2, Karina Cruz 2, Ellee Marlow 2

Quincy: Jane Kennedy 16, Emily Wurl 8, Hailey McKee 7, Bryonna Gray 7, Jacqueline 6, Avery Vanderveen 4, Corina Cervantes 4, Hailee Blancas 4, Gaby Arroyo 2

Manson 25, Soap Lake 23

Box score

SL 7 2 10 4 23

M 3 10 4 8 25

Soap Lake highlights: Sierra Janikowski 8

Oakesdale 69, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 49

Box score

O 16 20 11 14 61

LRS 9 17 13 10

LRS highlights: Linnea Shafer 15

Moses Lake Christian 69, Prescott 51

Royal 70, Curlew 62

Print Article

Read More High School

4 locals to compete in all-state games

June 17, 2019 at 5:00 am | Columbia Basin Herald LIBERTY LAKE A quartet of local small-school girls basketball players will compete in the 23rd Annual Washington/North Idaho All-State Girls Basketball Games this Saturday in Liberty Lake. Kiana R...

Comments

Read More

Longtime assistant Hunt new MLHS head boys basketball coach

June 12, 2019 at 5:00 am | Columbia Basin Herald MOSES LAKE Jake Hunt has played or coached under some of the best athletic minds in the state. Hunt played for Mike Thacker, who eclipsed 500 wins in 2018, at Moses Lake High School and Mark Poth,...

Comments

Read More

CBBN all-league golf, tennis, track

June 10, 2019 at 5:00 am | Columbia Basin Herald Boys golf League MVP: John Kim, Davis, freshman Coach of the Year: Evan Haske, Wenatchee First team: Rae Park, Davis, junior; Hunter Swartz, Wenatchee, senior; Jacob Bindley, Eastmont, junior;...

Comments

Read More

Local players, coaches take All-State championship

June 09, 2019 at 8:47 pm | Columbia Basin Herald YAKIMA Over the weekend, the top senior baseball players in the state gathered in Yakima for All-State Baseball. Three local players took part in the weekend, playing for Team Adams, coached by Don...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2019 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X