BC-Stox in Spotlight

AP

Print Article

STOCKS IN THE SPOTLIGHT

NEW YORK (AP)_Sales, 4:30 p.m. price and net change of the 15 most active New York Stock Exchange issues, trading nationally.

Name VolumeLastChg.
GenlElec69,394,02110.03+.22
S&P500ETF68,007,322270.62+.15
Ambev54,604,3734.93+.13
SPDRFncl53,063,28925.75+.08
BankofAm46,975,32228.41+.12
iShEMkts41,813,81042.02.14
EnCanag41,532,1736.10.01
ChespkEng41,091,8752.40+.01
ValeSA39,608,41011.22.17
SnapIncAn35,799,1408.99.11
AuroraCannn35,686,9067.17.42
VabEckGoldM32,684,34922.08.26
Twitter28,694,24330.23+.22
AT&TInc27,278,04829.71+.16
FordMot26,904,2888.33.06

Print Article

Read More Business

Asian shares gain on hopes for progress on China-US trade

AP

February 18, 2019 at 9:04 pm | BANGKOK (AP) Asian shares are mostly higher as Chinese and U.S. officials prepare for trade talks in Washington this week. U.S. markets were closed Monday for President's Day. Analysts said...

Comments

Read More

AP Top Business News at 11:43 p.m. EST

AP

February 18, 2019 at 8:50 pm | Asian shares gain on hopes for progress on China-US trade...

Comments

Read More

Cheap and Green: Pyongyang upgrades its mass transit system

AP

February 18, 2019 at 6:11 pm | PYONGYANG, North Korea (AP) Pyongyang is upgrading its overcrowded mass transit system with brand-new subway cars, trams and buses in a campaign meant to show leader Kim Jong Un is raising the coun...

Comments

Read More

Distribution warehouse closes and eliminates 300 Omaha jobs

AP

February 18, 2019 at 4:27 pm | OMAHA, Neb. (AP) About 300 jobs will be eliminated in the Omaha area when a distribution warehouse that served Shopko stores closes. The Omaha World-Herald reported the closure of the distribut...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2019 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X