HKO-WHL-Standings

AP

Print Article

WHL

All Times Local

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Vancouver5337132117212377
Victoria5227221215716557
Kelowna5423264113516751
Kamloops5220274114416945
Prince George5416324211718038

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Everett5338131118410378
Portland5533163321716972
Spokane5229172419517364
Tri-City5128202115916359
Seattle5321265117619848

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Prince Albert544570224912692
Saskatoon5534138020415876
Moose Jaw5230146217014968
Brandon5223223417218453
Regina5515371214021933
Swift Current5210382211421224

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Edmonton5430164419917368
Medicine Hat5431183217716467
Lethbridge5327165519619764
Calgary5328204119818461
Red Deer5128193116916560
Kootenay5411357114825130

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Friday's results

Brandon 3 Swift Current 2 (SO)

Regina 3 Red Deer 2 (OT)

Moose Jaw 4 Lethbridge 3 (OT)

Prince Albert 8 Calgary 2

Vancouver 3 Kamloops 1

Kelowna 4 Prince George 3

Tri-City 7 Kootenay 4

Spokane 8 Victoria 3

Portland 4 Seattle 1

Medicine Hat 1 Everett 0

Saturday's results

Saskatoon 4 Swift Current 1

Moose Jaw 2 Red Deer 1

Prince Albert 6 Lethbridge 5

Seattle 4 Medicine Hat 3 (OT)

Kelowna 4 Kamloops 1

Everett 5 Portland 0

Victoria 7 Tri-City 4

Spokane 5 Kootenay 2

Sunday's results

Vancouver 4 Prince George 1

Saskatoon 6 Brandon 3

Edmonton 5 Regina 2

Calgary 6 Moose Jaw 2

Medicine Hat 2 Portland 1 (SO)

Tuesday's games

Tri-City at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Red Deer at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Wednesday's games

Prince Albert at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Brandon, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Medicine Hat, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Victoria at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Everett, 7:05 p.m.

Thursday's games

Edmonton at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Friday's games

Lethbridge at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Regina, 7 p.m.

Brandon at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Kootenay, 7 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Victoria at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Everett at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Spokane at Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Red Deer at Seattle, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday's games

Regina at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Red Deer at Portland, 6 p.m.

Saskatoon at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Everett at Seattle, 6:05 p.m.

Calgary at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Victoria at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Spokane at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Vancouver at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Print Article

Read More State News

WA Current Conditions

AP

February 18, 2019 at 11:00 pm | WA Current Conditions as of 10:00 PM PST Monday, February 18, 2019 _____ City/Town;Weather Condition;Temp (F);Wind Direction;Wind Speed (MPH);Humidity (%) Arlington;Mostly cloudy;34;Calm;...

Comments

Read More

WA Pendleton OR Zone Forecast

AP

February 18, 2019 at 10:31 pm | WA Pendleton OR Zone Forecast for Monday, February 18, 2019 _____ 889 FPUS56 KPDT 190528 ZFPPDT Zone Forecast Product for Northeast Oregon and South Central Washington National We...

Comments

Read More

WA Marine Warning and Forecast

AP

February 18, 2019 at 10:15 pm | WA Marine Warnings and Forecast for Tuesday, February 19, 2019 _____ SMALL CRAFT ADVISORY FOR ROUGH BAR URGENT - MARINE WEATHER MESSAGE...CORRECTED National Weather Service Portland O...

Comments

Read More

WA Spokane WA Zone Forecast

AP

February 18, 2019 at 9:31 pm | WA Spokane WA Zone Forecast for Monday, February 18, 2019 _____ 309 FPUS56 KOTX 190430 ZFPOTX Zone Forecast Product for Eastern Washington and North Idaho National Weather Service...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2019 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X