BC-150-actives-f,

AP

Print Article

CLOSING MOST ACTIVE STOCKS
NEW YORK (AP) — Friday's prices for
NYSE listed most active stocks:
SalesHighLowCloseChg
AKSteel801992.802.622.79+.09
AT&TInc 2.04f28913830.9530.3130.87+.47
Alibaba95507153.38150.14151.32—.37
AlpAlerMLP 1.35e2852389.759.619.62—.13
Altria 3.44f11219949.4548.5548.90+.04
Ambev .05e4587054.654.534.63+.13
Annaly 1.20e2420909.969.789.94+.17
Aphrian1643277.206.396.92+.34
AuroraCn3229446.615.786.38+.44
BB&TCp 1.62f11330845.7644.7845.61—.25
BcBilVArg .27e1036895.845.735.79+.03
BcoBrads .06a11116611.2111.0111.16—.08
BcoSantSA .21e1453724.934.854.90+.02
BkofAm .6063375926.0425.4626.03+.30
BiPVxSTrs30891141.3239.2439.31—1.34
BrMySq 1.64f12464048.0247.1047.99+.27
CVSHealth 211394765.8264.3665.81+.26
CallonPet973168.628.218.49—.09
CanopyGrn19613040.0836.6238.25+.70
CntryLink 2.1612741716.3615.8516.27+.27
ChesEng4033002.772.662.72—.01
Chicos .34946796.375.966.18+.25
CgpVelLCrd13406213.1112.2312.57—.68
CgpVelICrd8048911.0710.3810.77+.51
Citigroup 1.80f23047957.4256.0356.69+.25
CitizFincl 1.086290432.8731.9632.63+.39
ClevCliffs .20600878.758.508.60—.16
CocaCola 1.5610935947.3646.9747.34+.27
ConAgra .858426321.6421.0921.61+.14
ConocoPhil 1.22f
6018067.3465.7966.39—1.55
Coty .501102937.477.187.24+.05
DRHorton .505860540.1338.8439.60+.49
DeltaAir 1.40f6577048.6747.5948.56—.17
DenburyR1036742.272.142.17—.12
DevonE .327810926.5025.6926.36+.07
DxGBullrs7623717.7317.1717.37+.20
DrGMBllrs .09e674379.859.479.58—.04
DxSCBearrs8697412.4412.1112.18—.01
DowDuPnt 1.527160455.7354.7155.28—.40
EnCanag .065612066.886.476.74+.12
EgyTrnsfr 1.2216140215.1114.8515.04—.06
Engility6428429.8428.5129.10+.07
ENSCO .041068664.424.274.36—.16
EntProdPt 1.736094627.2226.8827.03—.06
ExxonMbl 3.289744971.8971.0771.72—.33
FiatChrys6081216.4616.2416.26+.25
FstDatan6892617.4617.0517.28—.27
Fitbitn663366.115.665.99+.27
Flotek2235932.902.522.76+1.35
FordM .60a4155588.938.708.82+.15
FrptMcM .2021532811.7411.3711.60+.09
GenElec .04m8057778.958.728.94
GenMills 1.967417341.8241.0841.80+.38
GenMotors 1.52
32249037.9736.2537.18+2.45
Gerdau .02e1820394.164.004.14—.04
HPInc .64f12524821.2920.8021.17—.30
HalconRsn603491.971.801.87—.11
Hallibrtn .7211330130.7830.0430.70—.17
HPEntn .45e6506614.2613.8914.24+.11
HostHotls 1a6726917.7517.4917.74+.06
iShGold9071812.3712.3312.34+.02
iShBrazil .67e13699842.8442.3142.78—.12
iShEMU .86e5919736.2636.0836.18—.29
iShChinaLC .87e
18569340.4840.2040.39—.18
iShEMkts .59e63136240.8040.5040.73—.20
iShiBoxIG 3.87
68907113.79113.59113.75+.21
iSh20yrT 3.05
57869121.27120.68120.93+.47
iSEafe 1.66e40655561.1660.8561.03—.42
iShiBxHYB 5.09
19793083.9883.7883.89—.27
iSR1KVal 2.41e
97503115.09114.16115.09+.22
iShR2K 1.77e
224239143.99142.68143.68+.04
iShREst 2.76e11307777.9777.2177.93+.27
iShCorEafe 1.56e
10562257.3257.0257.17—.38
Infosyss40473910.6810.1210.41+.53
Invesco 1.166079417.6517.1017.38—.17
iShJapanrs8088952.9652.7452.84—.62
iShCorEM .95e14418649.1048.7849.03—.24
ItauUnHs17049010.139.9710.11—.10
JPMorgCh 2.24f
153921100.1798.9599.91—.48
JohnContln 1.046557332.3531.5032.18+.30
Keycorp .568382416.0915.6815.96+.16
KindMorg .8025969017.4016.9517.11—.25
Kinrossg1011753.223.143.19+.03
LloydBkg .47a2138592.822.742.81+.05
MGM Rsts .488961228.1527.6928.00
Macys 1.5120277526.7825.2725.42—.69
MarathnO .2010832416.2215.8216.11—.24
MarathPts 1.84
6862966.1463.2264.87+1.24
Merck 2.20f9425474.9474.1574.90+.42
MorgStan 1.208181641.8740.9641.74+.08
Nabors .241284332.962.772.82—.15
NYCmtyB .686111710.2010.0010.11—.05
NewfldExp15527917.9216.9717.55+.22
NikeB s .88f10604776.8975.8076.04—.38
NokiaCp .19e1482296.106.036.08—.06
OasisPet1090206.526.306.33—.26
Oracle .7616397348.6247.3748.29+.47
PG&ECp 2.12f19726817.9616.7217.59—.17
Penney769161.341.251.32+.04
Petrobras10190515.3615.1215.29—.19
Pfizer 1.44f19540842.8842.1542.88+.57
PhilipMor 4.567147769.5267.8369.50+1.35
Pretiumg582847.476.987.00—.30
ProctGam 2.877165591.9891.1191.77+.60
QEPRes .081298708.648.348.51—.03
RegionsFn .568795414.9014.5214.78+.07
SpdrGold86219122.05121.66121.80+.21
S&P500ETF 4.13e
727236259.01257.03258.98+.10
SpdrBiots .44e5933882.3781.2282.00—.16
SpdrLehHY 2.30
23339534.8734.7834.83—.12
SpdrS&PRB .74e
6621350.2249.2349.98+.15
SpdrRetls .49e6533444.1043.3043.83+.23
SpdrOGEx .73e20590730.7230.0630.40—.34
Schlmbrg 213328841.7740.6941.74+.09
SnapIncAn1172456.426.206.28+.06
SouthnCo 2.406136946.7945.8246.61+.27
SwstnEngy1359224.404.234.35+.05
Sprint1396246.396.226.37+.09
Squaren14431267.6465.2266.23+.13
SPMatls .98e6177852.4051.9352.27—.21
SPHlthC 1.01e7187987.8486.9587.81+.29
SPCnSt 1.28e11732351.6651.3551.63+.15
SPEngy 2.04e14105462.4161.4662.01—.37
SPDRFncl .46e
44758924.5524.1824.50+.06
SPInds 1.12e10691267.9167.2467.87—.07
SPTech .78e7714763.5863.1563.54—.12
SPUtil 1.55e24437153.4752.9053.23—.20
TaiwSemi .73e7228536.7736.2436.61+.19
TakedaPhn18761820.1719.7620.02+.89
TevaPhrm .73e8579118.5318.1318.45+.28
Transocn1676058.468.208.25—.32
Twilion64356101.7095.6496.83+.63
Twitter17718933.2032.4332.87—.22
USOilFd28582111.0510.8110.90—.20
USSteel .208008021.0820.5121.04+.05
ValeSA .29e17440814.2514.0614.11—.29
VanEGold .06e32953721.2521.0121.08+.08
VnEkRus .01e8139720.1519.9720.06—.11
VnEkSemi .58e6668692.3390.0591.57+.75
VEckOilSvc .47e
9293416.4216.0516.38—.12
VangAllW 1.34e6961447.5347.2647.47—.23
VangEmg 1.10e
22542339.8339.5839.78—.25
VangEur 1.71e6960650.6550.3550.53—.21
VangFTSE 1.10e
33654538.7438.5538.66—.24
VerizonCm 2.41f
15794658.2657.4258.02+.42
Visa s 1f58375138.60137.41138.06—.61
WPXEngy7415413.0312.7012.85—.33
WellsFargo 1.72f
19900848.0947.1847.87+.12
WmsCos 1.369324325.2624.8225.04—.11
Yamanag .02784032.452.402.43

Print Article

Read More Business

Moses Lake Business Expo a chance to meet and greet

January 16, 2019 at 5:00 am | Columbia Basin Herald MOSES LAKE — There was gumbo and games and prizes to be won at the annual Moses Lake Business Expo on Tuesday. “It’s really energetic, everyone’s really excited to talk to each other and network,” s...

Comments

Read More

AP Top Business News at 11:39 p.m. EST

AP

January 16, 2019 at 8:40 pm | Pot deliveries OK'd into Calif. communities that ban sales...

Comments

Read More

The Latest: Pelosi asks Trump to postpone State of the Union

AP

January 16, 2019 at 8:51 pm | WASHINGTON (AP) — The Latest on the partial government shutdown (all times local): 10:50 p.m. The State of the Union speech could become a casualty of the partial government shutdown after Ho...

Comments

Read More

Pot deliveries OK'd into Calif. communities that ban sales

AP

January 16, 2019 at 8:34 pm | LOS ANGELES (AP) — California endorsed a rule Wednesday that will allow home marijuana deliveries statewide, even into communities that have banned commercial pot sales. The regulation by the sta...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2019 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X