HKO-WHL-Standings

AP

Print Article

WHL

All Times Local

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Vancouver2820620936342
Victoria24131100697326
Kamloops25121111857926
Kelowna29121520829626
Prince George28111412669325

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Everett31237101076847
Portland281610021149034
Spokane2814102210110232
Tri-City26141110858629
Seattle2591330789121

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Prince Albert28261011365153
Saskatoon2917930958437
Moose Jaw2615641877535
Brandon2714733968434
Regina29821007812516
Swift Current28521115211212

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Red Deer28179201019236
Lethbridge281583210910335
Edmonton3115113211710435
Medicine Hat311414129710931
Calgary2912142110210827
Kootenay32720418514719

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Sunday's results

Prince George 5 Victoria 3

Medicine Hat 3 Regina 2

Calgary 5 Moose Jaw 1

Vancouver 4 Tri-City 2

Portland 10 Kootenay 2

Lethbridge 5 Red Deer 4 (OT)

Tuesday's results

Brandon 4 Medicine Hat 1

Swift Current 3 Prince Albert 2 (SO)

Wednesday's results

Medicine Hat 6 Moose Jaw 5 (OT)

Lethbridge 3 Kootenay 2 (OT)

Edmonton 6 Regina 1

Kamloops 3 Victoria 2

Tri-City at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Everett 4 Spokane 2

Friday's games

Moose Jaw at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Swift Current at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Regina at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Portland, 7 p.m.

Seattle at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Lethbridge at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Victoria at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday's games

Brandon at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Portland, 6 p.m.

Swift Current at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

Everett at Seattle, 6:05 p.m.

Regina at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Victoria at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Lethbridge at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Kootenay at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Kamloops at Calgary, 2 p.m.

Prince Albert at Saskatoon, 4 p.m.

Spokane at Everett, 4:05 p.m.

Print Article

Read More State News

More sleep in Seattle: Later school start helps kids get zzz

AP

December 12, 2018 at 12:28 pm | SEATTLE (AP) High school students are getting more sleep in Seattle. That's the finding of a study on later school start times. Teenagers wore activity monitors to discover whether a later star...

Comments

Read More

Congress OKs bill to allow killing sea lions to help salmon

AP

December 12, 2018 at 12:25 pm | PORTLAND, Ore. (AP) Congress has agreed to make it easier to kill sea lions threatening fragile runs of salmon in the Northwest. Oregon Public Broadcasting reports that a bill approved by the H...

Comments

Read More

WA Current Conditions

AP

December 12, 2018 at 12:00 pm | WA Current Conditions as of 11:00 AM PST Wednesday, December 12, 2018 _____ City/Town;Weather Condition;Temp (F);Wind Direction;Wind Speed (MPH);Humidity (%) Arlington;Cloudy;42;S;9;88% ...

Comments

Read More

Judge declines to dismiss challenge to US asylum delays

AP

December 12, 2018 at 11:50 am | SEATTLE (AP) A federal judge says immigrant rights activists can continue to challenge what they describe as unlawful U.S. government delays for asylum cases. U.S. District Judge Marsha Pechman...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2018 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X