HKO-WHL-Standings

AP

Print Article

WHL

All Times Local

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Vancouver2820620936342
Kelowna30131520839628
Victoria24131100697326
Kamloops25121111857926
Prince George28111412669325

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Everett31237101076847
Portland281610021149034
Spokane2814102210110232
Tri-City27141111858730
Seattle2591330789121

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Prince Albert28261011365153
Saskatoon2917930958437
Moose Jaw2615641877535
Brandon2714733968434
Regina29821007812516
Swift Current28521115211212

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Red Deer28179201019236
Lethbridge281583210910335
Edmonton3115113211710435
Medicine Hat311414129710931
Calgary2912142110210827
Kootenay32720418514719

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Sunday's results

Prince George 5 Victoria 3

Medicine Hat 3 Regina 2

Calgary 5 Moose Jaw 1

Vancouver 4 Tri-City 2

Portland 10 Kootenay 2

Lethbridge 5 Red Deer 4 (OT)

Tuesday's results

Brandon 4 Medicine Hat 1

Swift Current 3 Prince Albert 2 (SO)

Wednesday's results

Medicine Hat 6 Moose Jaw 5 (OT)

Lethbridge 3 Kootenay 2 (OT)

Edmonton 6 Regina 1

Kamloops 3 Victoria 2

Kelowna 4 Tri-City 3 (SO)

Everett 4 Spokane 2

Friday's games

Moose Jaw at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Swift Current at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Regina at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Portland, 7 p.m.

Seattle at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Lethbridge at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Victoria at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday's games

Brandon at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Portland, 6 p.m.

Swift Current at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

Everett at Seattle, 6:05 p.m.

Regina at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Victoria at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Lethbridge at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Kootenay at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Kamloops at Calgary, 2 p.m.

Prince Albert at Saskatoon, 4 p.m.

Spokane at Everett, 4:05 p.m.

Print Article

Read More State News

WA Current Conditions

AP

December 15, 2018 at 10:00 pm | WA Current Conditions as of 09:00 PM PST Saturday, December 15, 2018 _____ City/Town;Weather Condition;Temp (F);Wind Direction;Wind Speed (MPH);Humidity (%) Arlington;Cloudy;49;ESE;9;49% ...

Comments

Read More

Saturday's Scores

AP

December 15, 2018 at 9:43 pm | BOYS PREP BASKETBALL= Bear Creek School 61, Charles Wright Academy 35 Chiawana 49, Pasco 39 Colfax 68, Asotin 62 Darrington 60, Crescent 26 Deer Park 75, Colville 50 Ephrata 5...

Comments

Read More

WA Pendleton OR Zone Forecast

AP

December 15, 2018 at 9:41 pm | WA Pendleton OR Zone Forecast for Saturday, December 15, 2018 _____ 086 FPUS56 KPDT 160436 ZFPPDT Zone Forecast Product for Northeast Oregon and South Central Washington National ...

Comments

Read More

WA Seattle WA Zone Forecast

AP

December 15, 2018 at 9:31 pm | WA Seattle WA Zone Forecast for Saturday, December 15, 2018 _____ 383 FPUS56 KSEW 160429 ZFPSEW Zone Forecast Product for Western Washington National Weather Service Seattle WA ...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2018 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X