HKO-WHL-Standings

AP

Print Article

WHL

All Times Local

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Vancouver2820620936342
Kelowna30131520839628
Victoria24131100697326
Kamloops25121111857926
Prince George28111412669325

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Everett31237101076847
Portland281610021149034
Spokane2814102210110232
Tri-City27141111858730
Seattle2591330789121

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Prince Albert28261011365153
Saskatoon2917930958437
Moose Jaw2615641877535
Brandon2714733968434
Regina29821007812516
Swift Current28521115211212

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Red Deer28179201019236
Lethbridge281583210910335
Edmonton3115113211710435
Medicine Hat311414129710931
Calgary2912142110210827
Kootenay32720418514719

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Sunday's results

Prince George 5 Victoria 3

Medicine Hat 3 Regina 2

Calgary 5 Moose Jaw 1

Vancouver 4 Tri-City 2

Portland 10 Kootenay 2

Lethbridge 5 Red Deer 4 (OT)

Tuesday's results

Brandon 4 Medicine Hat 1

Swift Current 3 Prince Albert 2 (SO)

Wednesday's results

Medicine Hat 6 Moose Jaw 5 (OT)

Lethbridge 3 Kootenay 2 (OT)

Edmonton 6 Regina 1

Kamloops 3 Victoria 2

Kelowna 4 Tri-City 3 (SO)

Everett 4 Spokane 2

Friday's games

Moose Jaw at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Swift Current at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Regina at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Portland, 7 p.m.

Seattle at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Lethbridge at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Victoria at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday's games

Brandon at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Portland, 6 p.m.

Swift Current at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

Everett at Seattle, 6:05 p.m.

Regina at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Victoria at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Lethbridge at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Kootenay at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Kamloops at Calgary, 2 p.m.

Prince Albert at Saskatoon, 4 p.m.

Spokane at Everett, 4:05 p.m.

Print Article

Read More State News

WA Pendleton OR Zone Forecast

AP

December 15, 2018 at 3:56 pm | WA Pendleton OR Zone Forecast for Saturday, December 15, 2018 _____ 898 FPUS56 KPDT 152255 ZFPPDT Zone Forecast Product for Northeast Oregon and South Central Washington National ...

Comments

Read More

Eastern Washington beats Maine 50-19 in FCS semifinals

AP

December 15, 2018 at 3:35 pm | CHENEY, Wash. (AP) Eric Barriere threw seven touchdown passes as Eastern Washington beat Maine 50-19 in the semifinals of the FCS playoffs on Saturday, to advance to the national title game against...

Comments

Read More

HKO-WHL-Standings

AP

December 15, 2018 at 3:05 pm | WHL All Times Local Western Conference B.C. Division GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPtsVancouver3021720966844Kelowna341517209010732Victoria29151310848931Kamloops30121521969927Prince George3211181274112...

Comments

Read More

HKO-WHL-Scoring-Ldrs

AP

December 15, 2018 at 3:05 pm | WHL Scoring Leaders GAPtsB. Leason, PA283664T. Fix-Wolansky, EDM214364J. Blichfeld, POR293261C. Glass, POR124254B. Hagel, RD213051T. Langan, MJ212950C. Dewar, EVT242145N. Henry, LET153045S. Matthe...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2018 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X