HKO-WHL-Standings

AP

Print Article

WHL

All Times Local

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Vancouver2820620936342
Kelowna30131520839628
Victoria24131100697326
Kamloops25121111857926
Prince George28111412669325

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Everett31237101076847
Portland281610021149034
Spokane2814102210110232
Tri-City27141111858730
Seattle2591330789121

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Prince Albert28261011365153
Saskatoon2917930958437
Moose Jaw2615641877535
Brandon2714733968434
Regina29821007812516
Swift Current28521115211212

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Red Deer28179201019236
Lethbridge281583210910335
Edmonton3115113211710435
Medicine Hat311414129710931
Calgary2912142110210827
Kootenay32720418514719

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Sunday's results

Prince George 5 Victoria 3

Medicine Hat 3 Regina 2

Calgary 5 Moose Jaw 1

Vancouver 4 Tri-City 2

Portland 10 Kootenay 2

Lethbridge 5 Red Deer 4 (OT)

Tuesday's results

Brandon 4 Medicine Hat 1

Swift Current 3 Prince Albert 2 (SO)

Wednesday's results

Medicine Hat 6 Moose Jaw 5 (OT)

Lethbridge 3 Kootenay 2 (OT)

Edmonton 6 Regina 1

Kamloops 3 Victoria 2

Kelowna 4 Tri-City 3 (SO)

Everett 4 Spokane 2

Friday's games

Moose Jaw at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Swift Current at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Regina at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Portland, 7 p.m.

Seattle at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Lethbridge at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Victoria at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday's games

Brandon at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Portland, 6 p.m.

Swift Current at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

Everett at Seattle, 6:05 p.m.

Regina at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Victoria at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Lethbridge at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Kootenay at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Kamloops at Calgary, 2 p.m.

Prince Albert at Saskatoon, 4 p.m.

Spokane at Everett, 4:05 p.m.

Print Article

Read More State News

WA Pendleton OR Zone Forecast

AP

December 12, 2018 at 10:56 am | WA Pendleton OR Zone Forecast for Wednesday, December 12, 2018 _____ 755 FPUS56 KPDT 121754 ZFPPDT Zone Forecast Product for Northeast Oregon and South Central Washington National...

Comments

Read More

Congress OKs bill to allow killing sea lions to help salmon

AP

December 12, 2018 at 10:48 am | PORTLAND, Ore. (AP) Congress has agreed to make it easier to kill sea lions threatening fragile runs of salmon in the Northwest. OPB reports that a bill approved by the House Tuesday changes th...

Comments

Read More

Washington state builds new bridge for migrating wildlife

AP

December 12, 2018 at 10:40 am | SNOQUALMIE PASS, Wash. (AP) Before descending the Cascade Mountains on its final stretch to Seattle, Interstate 90 cuts through a mountain pass of old growth forests and wetlands. For countless...

Comments

Read More

WA Marine Warning and Forecast

AP

December 12, 2018 at 10:26 am | WA Marine Warnings and Forecast for Thursday, December 13, 2018 _____ SMALL CRAFT ADVISORY FOR ROUGH BAR URGENT - MARINE WEATHER MESSAGE National Weather Service Seattle WA 924 AM...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2018 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X