BC-150-actives-n,

AP

Print Article

NOON MOST ACTIVE STOCKS
NEW YORK (AP) Noon prices for
NYSE listed most active stocks:
SalesHighLowLastChg
AKSteel604613.813.643.70.13
AMCEnt .682967217.8415.0615.172.96
AT&TInc 212507731.0830.6330.65.40
AbbVie 4.28f3104589.4587.5688.60+.87
Adientn 1.104602725.3321.4221.777.07
Alibaba89659145.72142.48144.124.87
AlpAlerMLP 1.35e718659.949.799.86.16
Alticen3087519.1518.3918.39.64
Altria 3.203172466.0465.2965.34.03
Ambev .05e1585664.264.154.18+.02
AnteroRes 17016316.1215.4115.84.61
Apache 13375137.1935.0236.60+.58
AuroraCn884427.427.007.18.38
BB&TCp 1.62f3073050.7750.1650.37+.24
BPPLC 2.383908241.1840.5940.93.35
BakHuGEn .723654626.9125.9626.28.47
BcBilVArg .27e376425.605.545.54.23
BcoBrads .06a723249.489.259.25.15
BcoSantSA .21e352454.844.794.81.02
BkofAm .6015588228.8928.5028.52.35
BiPVxSTrs16554933.8932.6833.86+1.49
BarrickG .126452612.9512.6812.76.34
BrMySq 1.602857153.2052.6052.88+.07
CabotO&G .28f3905626.1324.9925.86+.63
CanopyGrn7114741.3238.7739.552.90
Caterpillar 3.44
31722129.60125.73125.905.49
Cemex .29t638615.304.965.07.26
CntryLink 2.1615170519.3318.1019.111.98
ChesEng1880953.623.463.55+.01
CgpVelLCrd4125324.4022.8923.63.83
CgpVelICrd476879.438.889.16+.29
Citigroup 1.80f8196967.4965.7165.782.00
ClevCliffs .603855110.379.829.82.62
CocaCola 1.564968449.8949.3649.60+.27
ConAgra .853122934.8434.2134.30.16
ConocoPhil 1.22f
3643366.9164.7966.22.70
Coty .50670478.688.358.41+.11
DRHorton .503362435.0433.9534.29+.07
DenburyR1169702.892.632.80.20
DevonE .322971733.2431.7132.74+.02
DxSOXBrrs3562112.5111.9412.39+.79
DxGBullrs7035213.5512.8513.011.12
DrGMBllrs .09e880177.106.846.89.45
DxSPOGBrrs410749.028.298.61+.31
DxSCBearrs4345210.7010.3010.67+.58
Disney 1.6896199120.20117.18118.47+2.47
DowDuPnt 1.523996659.6057.7658.031.42
EQTCorp .125100337.4634.4836.67+1.87
EnCanag .061250158.798.438.66.05
EgyTrnsfr 1.223230515.9815.4815.71.35
ENSCO .04848306.876.496.80.14
ExxonMbl 3.28x5817680.9779.7080.62.27
FordM .60a3332499.809.279.28.19
FrptMcM .208729011.6111.1811.32.61
GenElec .4816634518.968.158.31.80
GenMotors 1.524249636.4435.3535.371.20
Gerdau .02e491764.354.214.22.09
Goldcrpg .24358469.299.009.05.33
GraphPkg .304050311.8611.5711.58.23
Hallibrtn .723902735.2434.2634.88.49
HertzGl11395019.5218.0119.12+2.83
HPEntn .45e3018416.2015.8015.82.44
ICICIBk .16e338709.749.649.65+.01
iShGold10305511.6311.5711.58.14
iShBrazil .67e10177839.4538.5438.57.65
iShHK .61e4696721.9121.8321.83.33
iShMexico .78e7848942.4840.6741.181.44
iShSilver6047713.3713.2513.27.29
iShChinaLC .87e
18645440.0839.8439.861.15
iSCorSP500 4.38e
31183281.34279.06279.213.32
iShEMkts .59e28568739.9839.6239.63.92
iShiBoxIG 3.87
46823112.33112.09112.30+.20
iSh20yrT 3.05
29583113.50112.72113.43+.92
iSEafe 1.66e8609063.5263.2163.23.60
iShiBxHYB 5.097652184.6884.3884.39.46
iShR2K 1.77e
67593156.03153.92154.062.93
iShChina .61e3245854.2753.7553.811.70
IntlGmeTn .803227017.0715.6015.751.55
iShCorEM .95e6294348.2247.8247.831.08
ItauUnibH .58e7774913.5213.2113.21.17
JPMorgCh 2.24f
37236112.36111.04111.121.26
Keycorp .48f4908418.9218.6918.80+.06
KindMorg .804206117.5717.3317.46.10
Kinrossg557312.632.542.58.09
LloydBkg .47a342293.103.043.05.02
MGM Rsts .484818826.9825.5825.581.38
MarathnO .208641517.9317.2117.63.42
MarathPts 1.842864467.3566.0867.02.68
Merck 2.20f3714275.9974.9875.20.29
MorgStan 1.203714146.4445.8845.91.52
NRGEgy .123943038.9136.8238.84+1.85
Nabors .24607425.204.935.08.04
NewResid 22869217.4917.2917.45+.04
NewfldExp3913922.0220.9621.65.02
NobleCorp .08332954.704.354.62.08
NokiaCp .19e713765.915.825.84.10
OasisPet596419.458.969.25.32
Oracle .765340750.7850.3150.47+.04
PG&ECp 2.12f
10419044.5841.5541.885.92
Penney506381.451.381.38.07
PetrbrsA4325013.4613.1613.17.29
Petrobras13171714.9514.5914.61.33
Pfizer 1.366898144.4443.7244.20+.35
ProctGam 2.873946092.1691.1791.81+.45
PrUShSPrs3976436.1335.5736.09+.84
RangeRs .083723517.8016.7817.54+.48
RegionsFn .566013217.7817.2317.24.44
RiteAid647591.341.281.31.01
SpdrGold74292114.75114.20114.221.56
S&P500ETF 4.13e
301461279.24276.98277.143.36
SpdrLehHY 2.306414535.2835.1535.15.21
SpdrS&PRB .74e
4206856.1755.2955.31.46
SpdrOGEx .73e12891336.4435.3835.96.45
SanchezEn440781.341.111.11.27
Schlmbrg 25814951.2950.0050.551.03
SnapIncAn616946.966.776.85.17
SwstnEngy945835.945.625.81+.10
Sprint286296.256.166.18.09
Squaren9506674.6071.5073.311.92
SPMatls .98e4858155.4354.5854.631.13
SPHlthC 1.01e3473293.2692.6192.66.56
SPCnSt 1.28e7506056.9056.4756.65+.16
SPEngy 2.04e11309468.6367.3468.16.46
SPDRFncl .46e
16866727.3827.0627.08.29
SPInds 1.12e6374172.9071.9172.041.12
SPTech .78e3962170.5269.5469.581.49
SPUtil 1.55e9527255.1154.4954.93+.14
TevaPhrm .73e3726723.6822.9723.33.51
Transocn9836810.5510.0710.40.10
Twilion4109495.8989.8793.31+1.36
Twitter7904834.4233.3933.93.25
USNGasrs3631331.0929.8530.63+1.69
USOilFd19009612.8412.5712.71.13
USSteel .203187028.2927.3327.34.99
ValeSA .29e18138115.0414.4014.41.76
VanEGold .06e20451019.1218.7818.86.53
VnEkRus .01e8963920.7920.5920.66.43
VnEkSemi .58e3101596.2294.8095.042.21
VEckOilSvc .47e
6286220.4919.9320.22.45
VanEJrGld4298827.3026.9727.03.51
VangEmg 1.10e7093138.6038.2738.28.84
VangFTSE 1.10e
4079140.2440.0440.04.42
VerizonCm 2.41f6948359.2058.2758.48+.21
WPXEngy2930615.5015.0115.20.38
WalMart 2.08f
29961105.90104.81105.44+.56
WeathfIntl2680191.241.091.19.02
WellsFargo 1.72f
6020353.3952.7552.76.40
Yamanag .02737682.262.172.20.08
Yelp15899732.2729.3331.4112.09
ZayoGrp3893723.0122.3522.84+.28

Print Article

Read More Business

Australia refers India to WTO over sugar cane subsidies

AP

November 16, 2018 at 12:03 am | SYDNEY (AP) Australia has referred India to the World Trade Organization over subsidies it pays its sugar cane farmers, which Australia says has created a global surplus that's affecting its own fa...

Comments

Read More

Police release 911 calls from warehouse shooting suspect

AP

November 15, 2018 at 9:48 pm | ALBUQUERQUE, N.M. (AP) Two hours after authorities say a 30-year-old man shot and wounded three co-workers at an Albuquerque warehouse, he called 911 to tell police he had been the one who opened f...

Comments

Read More

Samaritan Healthcare approves 2019 budget

November 15, 2018 at 5:00 am | Columbia Basin Herald MOSES LAKE Additional doctors, physician assistants and nurse practitioners are expected to lead to increased revenue for Samaritan Healthcare in 2019. Hospital district commissioners approved the ...

Comments

Read More

AP Top Business News at 11:09 p.m. EST

AP

November 15, 2018 at 8:10 pm | Asia shares mixed on uncertainty over trade tensions...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2018 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X