HKO-WHL-Standings

AP

Print Article

WHL

All Times Local

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Vancouver1712320513726
Victoria149500424118
Prince George177712425217
Kamloops156711505014
Kelowna1771000535914

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Everett1711600513822
Portland1710601685821
Tri-City1410400564020
Spokane178612636419
Seattle157620494916

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Prince Albert1716100853232
Saskatoon1910720646022
Brandon178432605421
Moose Jaw157530434817
Regina1751200507810
Swift Current183140138797

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Red Deer1611410564823
Edmonton1910711776722
Medicine Hat189702616620
Lethbridge167522686918
Kootenay186921577815
Calgary1851120627912

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Friday's games

Tri-City at Regina, 7 p.m.

Swift Current at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Calgary at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Kootenay, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Everett at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Spokane at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Kelowna at Seattle, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday's games

Red Deer at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Swift Current at Regina, 7 p.m.

Kelowna at Portland, 6 p.m.

Saskatoon at Kootenay, 7 p.m.

Everett at Seattle, 6:05 p.m.

Edmonton at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Prince George at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Spokane at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Tri-City at Brandon, 2:30 p.m.

Prince George at Vancouver, 2 p.m.

Red Deer at Swift Current, 4 p.m.

Kootenay at Calgary, 4 p.m.

Kelowna at Portland, 5 p.m.

Everett at Kamloops, 5 p.m.

Monday's games

Edmonton at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Tuesday's games

Medicine Hat at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.

Tri-City at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Regina at Kootenay, 7 p.m.

Spokane at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Print Article

Read More State News

Man accused of attacking family enters insanity plea

AP

November 14, 2018 at 7:20 am | VANCOUVER, Wash. (AP) A 22-year-old man has pleaded not guilty by reason of insanity to charges he tried to attack family members with a knife at their home in Battle Ground. The Columbian news...

Comments

Read More

WA Portland OR Zone Forecast

AP

November 14, 2018 at 7:21 am | WA Portland OR Zone Forecast for Tuesday, November 13, 2018 _____ 342 FPUS56 KPQR 141416 ZFPPQR Zone Forecasts for Northwest Oregon and Southwest Washington National Weather Servi...

Comments

Read More

Lawyer seeks to seal evidence in Freeman High shooting case

AP

November 14, 2018 at 7:08 am | SPOKANE, Wash. (AP) The lawyer for the teen accused of shooting four students at Freeman High School last year is asking a judge to seal pieces of evidence from the public. KREM-TV reports that...

Comments

Read More

WA Current Conditions

AP

November 14, 2018 at 7:00 am | WA Current Conditions as of 06:00 AM PST Wednesday, November 14, 2018 _____ City/Town;Weather Condition;Temp (F);Wind Direction;Wind Speed (MPH);Humidity (%) Arlington;Cloudy;51;SE;10;63%...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2018 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X