BC-150-actives-f

AP

Print Article

CLOSING MOST ACTIVE STOCKS
NEW YORK (AP) Thursday's prices for
NYSE listed most active stocks:
SalesHighLowCloseChg
AT&TInc 263529433.0631.6631.751.10
AbbottLab 1.1211919969.4767.6568.38.54
AbbVie 3.849980893.3889.6190.702.38
Alibaba430855142.91135.14141.90+3.61
AlpAlerMLP 1.35e
18586010.7410.5110.54.18
Ambev .05e2689624.614.454.46.09
Annaly 1.20e19889910.109.889.89.22
BcoBrads .06a2013748.628.288.38.07
BcoSantSA .21e981875.014.884.91.08
BkofAm .60f111207629.2528.2628.36.88
BiPVxSTrs140246938.6932.6436.87+2.87
BarrickG .1249208012.7511.7112.58+1.08
BlackBerry969729.809.149.51+.26
BostonSci11295236.9835.8436.00.11
BrMySq 1.6012524860.7757.0257.503.27
CVSHealth 217089177.0772.6073.195.73
Cemigpf .08e999372.692.582.64+.07
CntryLink 2.1611401321.0620.0520.14.78
ChesEng3951114.554.274.37.24
CgpVelICrd1739365.805.425.75+.45
Citigroup 1.80f28857270.6568.3668.381.57
CocaCola 1.5617467245.9744.5044.641.04
ConAgra .8511079035.6934.7734.87.40
Corning .7210350532.6631.2631.34.98
DeltaAir 1.40f15885252.6050.6751.48+1.77
DenburyR1569416.005.615.63.35
DxGBullrs24655315.9813.5415.72+2.64
DrGMBllrs .09e3081449.107.788.95+1.42
DirSPBears32452226.3424.0925.82+1.51
DxSCBearrs37872811.0310.2711.02+.61
DrxSPBulls14268647.7443.3944.273.22
Disney 1.68100320113.25110.32111.151.71
DowDuPnt 1.5214947860.2458.8158.98.34
EnCanag .0616499511.8911.2511.33.40
ENSCO .041768818.908.338.56.06
ExxonMbl 3.28
20041184.1781.1781.602.92
Fitbitn1171264.754.464.50.15
FordM .60a6610228.998.768.81.01
FrptMcM .2031595813.3612.6713.23+.46
GenElec .48116027413.2912.6612.72.56
GenMotors 1.52
18005133.5032.1932.31.29
Gerdau .02e1435984.234.054.13+.03
GoldFLtd .02e1074172.822.612.79+.16
Goldcrpg .2421306710.9310.1810.80+.69
HPInc .56f17985724.1422.8423.011.25
Hallibrtn .7211990540.5739.4139.75.89
HarmonyG .051024802.041.872.04+.28
ICICIBk .16e1542388.458.168.29.10
iShGold25867611.7611.5611.72+.28
iShBrazil .67e43813638.7837.3337.51.61
iShEMU .86e15429238.8838.0538.32.34
iShGerm .60e9767428.2727.6227.84.24
iShHK .61e12340122.2121.8122.03.23
iShSilver15822513.7513.5613.67+.22
iShChinaLC .87e
77226239.8138.6439.08.35
iSCorSP500 4.38e
105606280.97272.40274.335.92
iShEMkts .59e168889339.7438.7739.14.40
iShiBoxIG 3.87
185876113.49113.05113.30+.47
iSh20yrT 3.05
160863115.15113.79114.87+1.38
iSEafe 1.66e119275164.5463.1963.62.90
iShiBxHYB 5.09
37665185.0084.5784.70+.07
iShR2K 1.77e
685556157.32153.51153.572.99
iShChina .61e15236753.8852.3753.25.21
iShREst 2.76e19048978.0375.6075.702.12
iShCorEafe 1.56e
32915260.7559.4959.94.71
Infosyss1871439.689.469.52.22
Interpublic .849673622.5021.4421.60.34
Invesco 1.1611476221.3320.0220.071.07
iShJapanrs29437957.5856.2056.601.04
iSTaiwnrs20146433.3532.6233.001.08
iShCorEM .95e42280147.9746.8347.29.54
ItauUnibH .58e20120212.8912.4212.52.22
JPMorgCh 2.24f
336676111.47107.38108.133.34
JohnJn 3.60f
115874138.66132.88133.843.89
Keycorp .48f12397819.9219.2319.24.68
KindMorg .8025671217.9417.3417.42.58
Kinrossg2051623.012.872.96+.13
Kroger s .56f10384027.7626.7326.74.99
LBrands 2.4014460832.4229.9830.21+1.69
MGM Rsts .4811865126.7925.7025.95.28
MarathnO .2022311821.1519.9219.961.20
Merck 1.9212867470.5367.8268.372.08
MorgStan 1.20f
21744744.7843.1743.491.13
MurphO 111098136.5333.7035.46+3.69
Nabors .241062206.225.875.98.17
NewmtM .5612402332.9030.9032.72+2.16
NikeB s .8011527177.0773.9074.51.43
NokiaCp .19e1924835.255.125.15.01
OasisPet10291212.5211.9311.97.61
Oracle .7626370647.8946.4946.78.62
Penney2049961.961.791.81+.03
PetrbrsA15708514.1013.2113.32.46
Petrobras51743415.6014.7114.86.24
Pfizer 1.3641976944.4942.4042.811.70
PUltSP500s17623550.3245.7346.773.24
ProVixSTrs11223731.7426.8830.43+2.49
ProctGam 2.87
12491581.9778.6778.872.57
ProShtQQQ11268332.3331.3032.01+.39
ProShSPrs22370229.3328.4629.14+.62
PrUShSPrs32437138.1135.8937.61+1.55
PrUShD3rs20807717.0215.5716.74+1.06
RegionsFn .56f15151718.3217.6917.74.53
RiteAid2257771.121.021.04.07
SpdrDJIA 3.98e
152558256.73248.86250.275.79
SpdrGold268059116.04114.09115.78+2.90
S&P500ETF 4.13e
2727774278.90270.36272.176.13
SpdrLehHY 2.30
29726435.4235.2335.32+.09
SpdrS&PRB .74e
12816258.9957.1957.211.78
SpdrOGEx .73e
25431241.9240.4640.651.31
Salesforce104894142.16136.45139.24+1.43
Schlmbrg 212576860.5858.6559.121.70
SchwIntEq .71e
17021031.7731.1331.32.46
Schwab .52f11175250.0647.6448.131.46
SnapIncAn3111037.006.466.81+.22
SwstnEngy2243295.575.285.32.18
Sprint1248716.326.166.21.02
Squaren63115474.3865.0069.038.42
SPMatls .98e18286754.6853.4253.61.63
SPHlthC 1.01e
46531792.1489.0489.692.49
SPCnSt 1.28e44522653.5451.9252.091.32
SPConsum 1.12e
286027109.23105.57106.511.91
SPEngy 2.04e35562574.6772.2572.802.55
SPDRFncl .46e
178602427.2226.3226.40.81
SPInds 1.12e54550275.5773.2073.411.99
SPTech .78e68264470.4968.0768.63.88
SPUtil 1.55e42671754.2852.7453.01.99
TaiwSemi .73e10182339.6038.3338.94.41
TevaPhrm .73e12130721.1020.3120.45.63
Transocn16922413.3412.5812.81.32
Twitter33034227.5826.1927.00+.21
USBancrp 1.20
13395553.3251.6551.821.51
USOilFd29782915.2714.8914.95.43
ValeSA .29e20048715.2914.8414.95+.10
VanEGold .06e
134752519.9918.8419.87+1.24
VnEkRus .01e16983820.8320.4520.62+.06
VnEkSemi .58e20844098.4494.6795.45.85
VEckOilSvc .47e
13304324.8124.0324.13.62
VanEJrGld35611829.5027.8929.33+1.78
VangTSM 2.17e
117042142.97138.75139.533.04
VangREIT 3.08e
12471378.3975.9376.022.24
VangEmg 1.10e
47600038.2837.3637.76.34
VangFTSE 1.10e
33858140.9640.1340.37.57
Vereit .551793257.046.886.92.09
VerizonCm 2.41f
26247755.1652.8453.331.00
Visa s .84156464137.24132.26133.731.79
WalMart 2.08f9917296.2993.6093.921.84
WeathfIntl1562522.722.482.54.06
WellsFargo 1.72f
33115452.8451.0151.44.99
WmsCos 1.3615913627.1926.1826.59.61
Yamanag .021760272.752.542.71+.19

Print Article

Read More Business

AP Top Business News at 10:37 p.m. EDT

AP

October 16, 2018 at 7:40 pm | Can Pinterest succeed as the 'un'-social network?...

Comments

Read More

California agency, gas tax backers worked closely together

AP

October 16, 2018 at 7:01 pm | SACRAMENTO, Calif. (AP) As the political battle to overturn California's gas tax increase intensified, the state transportation agency coordinated frequently with the public affairs firm working to...

Comments

Read More

Saudis have a $6 million lobbying payroll despite departures

AP

October 16, 2018 at 6:19 pm | WASHINGTON (AP) Saudi Arabia is paying influential lobbyists, lawyers and public relations experts nearly $6 million a year to engage U.S. officials and promote the Middle East nation, even after t...

Comments

Read More

Uber driver charged with kidnapping New York woman

AP

October 16, 2018 at 5:12 pm | NEW YORK (AP) An Uber driver in New York City kidnapped a woman who fell asleep in his vehicle, groped her in the back seat and then left her on the side of a highway in Connecticut, federal author...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2018 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X