HKO-WHL-Standings

AP

Print Article

WHL

All Times Local

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Victoria66000221112
Vancouver76100231112
Prince George7240113225
Kamloops7250019254
Kelowna9180021382

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Portland85201372511
Seattle6411024179
Spokane6310223238
Tri-City5320020156
Everett6330011146

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Prince Albert98100411716
Saskatoon86200301812
Brandon5401023139
Moose Jaw6321017187
Regina7160019362
Swift Current6060012310

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Edmonton105401373511
Red Deer75200272510
Lethbridge7330125297
Medicine Hat9350121307
Kootenay5320022206
Calgary6051014281

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Monday's results

Prince Albert 4 Calgary 0

Kootenay 5 Medicine Hat 0

Tuesday's results

Tri-City 6 Edmonton 4

Wednesday's results

Lethbridge 4 Regina 2

Portland 8 Edmonton 2

Seattle 9 Kelowna 6

Friday's games

Moose Jaw at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Lethbridge at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Regina at Kootenay, 7 p.m.

Spokane at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Kelowna at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Kamloops at Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Edmonton at Everett, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday's games

Swift Current at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Prince George at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Spokane at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Seattle, 6:05 p.m.

Kootenay at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-City at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Kamloops at Everett, 7:05 p.m.

Vancouver at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Prince Albert at Saskatoon, 2 p.m.

Regina at Calgary, 2 p.m.

Prince George at Kootenay, 4 p.m.

Vancouver at Victoria, 3:05 p.m.

Everett at Portland, 5 p.m.

Tuesday's games

Spokane at Brandon, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Kootenay at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Swift Current at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Tri-City at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Print Article

Read More State News

US House candidates spar over health care in debate

AP

October 17, 2018 at 10:25 pm | SEATTLE (AP) In the only debate for one of the most closely-watched midterm races in the country, the two candidates vying for Washington state's open U.S. House seat sparred Wednesday night over h...

Comments

Read More

WA Current Conditions

AP

October 17, 2018 at 10:00 pm | WA Current Conditions as of 10:00 PM PDT Wednesday, October 17, 2018 _____ City/Town;Weather Condition;Temp (F);Wind Direction;Wind Speed (MPH);Humidity (%) Arlington;Clear;50;Calm;0;89% ...

Comments

Read More

Winning numbers drawn in 'Powerball' game

AP

October 17, 2018 at 8:08 pm | ORLANDO, Fla. (AP) _ The winning numbers in Wednesday evening's drawing of the "Powerball" game were: 03-57-64-68-69, Powerball: 15, Power Play: 3 (three, fifty-seven, sixty-four, sixty-eight...

Comments

Read More

WA Lottery

AP

October 17, 2018 at 8:08 pm | OLYMPIA, Wash. (AP) _ These Washington lotteries were drawn Wednesday: Daily Game 5-6-7 (five, six, seven) Hit 5 05-06-07-19-24 (five, six, seven, nineteen, twenty-four) ...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2018 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X