HKO-WHL-Standings

AP

Print Article

WHL

All Times Local

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Victoria66000221112
Vancouver76100231112
Prince George7240113225
Kamloops7250019254
Kelowna9180021382

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Portland85201372511
Seattle6411024179
Spokane6310223238
Tri-City5320020156
Everett6330011146

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Prince Albert98100411716
Saskatoon86200301812
Brandon5401023139
Moose Jaw6321017187
Regina7160019362
Swift Current6060012310

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Edmonton105401373511
Red Deer75200272510
Lethbridge7330125297
Medicine Hat9350121307
Kootenay5320022206
Calgary6051014281

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Monday's results

Prince Albert 4 Calgary 0

Kootenay 5 Medicine Hat 0

Tuesday's results

Tri-City 6 Edmonton 4

Wednesday's results

Lethbridge 4 Regina 2

Portland 8 Edmonton 2

Seattle 9 Kelowna 6

Friday's games

Moose Jaw at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Lethbridge at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Regina at Kootenay, 7 p.m.

Spokane at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Kelowna at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Kamloops at Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Edmonton at Everett, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday's games

Swift Current at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Prince George at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Spokane at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Seattle, 6:05 p.m.

Kootenay at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-City at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Kamloops at Everett, 7:05 p.m.

Vancouver at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Prince Albert at Saskatoon, 2 p.m.

Regina at Calgary, 2 p.m.

Prince George at Kootenay, 4 p.m.

Vancouver at Victoria, 3:05 p.m.

Everett at Portland, 5 p.m.

Tuesday's games

Spokane at Brandon, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Kootenay at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Swift Current at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Tri-City at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Print Article

Read More State News

Paul Allen's passions: Rock n' roll, sports and philanthropy

AP

October 16, 2018 at 9:01 pm | SEATTLE (AP) Personal computers, conservation, pro football, rock n' roll and rocket ships: Paul G. Allen couldn't have asked for a better way to spend, invest and donate the billions he reaped fro...

Comments

Read More

Candidates vie for seat if Manweller resigns

October 16, 2018 at 5:00 am | Columbia Basin Herald MOSES LAKE County Republican parties in Grant, Kittitas, Yakima and Lincoln counties are currently vetting candidates to potentially replace embattled Rep. Matt Manweller, R-Cle Elum, who has promi...

Comments

Read More

Winning numbers drawn in 'Keno' game

AP

October 16, 2018 at 8:46 pm | OLYMPIA, Wash. (AP) _ The winning numbers in Tuesday evening's drawing of the Washington Lottery's "Keno" game were: 02-14-15-16-27-31-35-37-41-42-49-51-55-56-60-69-70-73-74-80 (two, fourteen...

Comments

Read More

Winning numbers drawn in 'Match 4' game

AP

October 16, 2018 at 8:46 pm | OLYMPIA, Wash. (AP) _ The winning numbers in Tuesday evening's drawing of the Washington Lottery's "Match 4" game were: 05-11-13-17 (five, eleven, thirteen, seventeen) ...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2018 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X