BC-150-actives-f

AP

Print Article

CLOSING MOST ACTIVE STOCKS
NEW YORK (AP) Friday's prices for
NYSE listed most active stocks:
SalesHighLowCloseChg
AESCorp .526853213.6413.3913.55+.10
AKSteel1056144.454.324.37
AT&TInc 232705533.6533.3033.60.08
Alibaba234031168.00163.38164.74.79
AlpAlerMLP 1.35e
10756610.9510.7610.90.03
Altria 3.207295262.1560.7062.07+.61
Ambev .05e2652294.434.314.37.01
Annaly 1.20e27559710.2710.1710.24+.06
BcBilVArg .27e906306.376.286.31.04
BcoBrads .06a1440516.726.506.67+.12
BcoSantSA .21e535325.004.964.98.01
BkofAm .60f33409930.3930.1130.37+.23
BiPVxSTrs29289228.0827.3127.39.48
BarrickG .129492310.3210.0110.11
BostonSci8062537.5637.1637.39.23
CBLAsc .80524654.264.024.17.06
CanopyGrn22404447.6240.6847.19+3.12
CntryLink 2.167673522.8122.2422.74+.09
ChesEng2424004.063.954.00.01
CgpVelICrd682716.716.166.44.03
Citigroup 1.80f9569970.8870.1570.54+.39
ClevCliffs13737511.6611.2211.51+.39
CocaCola 1.567487646.0345.6145.99+.16
Corning .726773536.0035.2035.27+.21
DenburyR899325.325.165.28+.12
DevonE .3211370341.0839.5739.671.21
DxGBullrs6946112.3611.7711.86.27
DrGMBllrs .09e1041967.397.007.06.29
DxSCBearrs926748.238.028.10.09
Disney 1.6859611111.25108.88109.261.41
DowDuPnt 1.527358669.5568.4268.58.34
EnCanag .066332212.3312.0312.17+.08
EgyTrEqs 1.227172517.5617.2617.47.09
ENSCO .041065027.537.127.50+.18
ExxonMbl 3.288561283.1582.2782.92+.60
FstDatan8450826.2525.6226.24+.50
Fitbitn604225.605.405.51.13
FordM .60a2987639.489.369.45+.08
Fortiven .2811712487.6486.3086.98+.48
FrptMcM .2013674813.8913.5213.69+.11
GNC .80552443.783.403.75+.10
GenElec .48x69530712.7512.3812.68+.09
GenMotors 1.52
13612234.7534.3334.63+.38
Goldcrpg .2411832410.4310.2110.23.03
HPInc .56f5404925.1524.9625.04+.03
Hallibrtn .728756939.0038.3538.63+.20
HPEntn .45e7944916.6616.4816.58+.04
HostHotls 1a6058021.5821.2021.57+.10
ICICIBk .16e587289.279.169.26+.10
iShGold14108411.5411.4411.46.06
iShBrazil .67e37040031.4430.7031.22+.50
iShEMU .86e6736640.9240.6340.75.12
iShHK .61e9369523.6823.4523.60+.03
iShSilver7614113.3813.2213.23.12
iShChinaLC .87e
45778041.6641.0241.23.45
iShEMkts .59e64852142.2841.7641.96.04
iShiBoxIG 3.87
70035115.16114.95115.10.14
iSh20yrT 3.05
53044118.91118.30118.55.57
iSEafe 1.66e20127466.9466.6066.76+.10
iShiBxHYB 5.09
12944186.3986.2386.33+.08
iSR1KGr 1.45e
57432155.95154.92155.49.07
iShR2K 1.77e
154304171.93170.40171.38+.72
iShChina .61e9617858.8657.8158.17.54
iShREst 2.76e7775182.6881.7382.23.67
iShCorEafe 1.56e
5465463.2662.9363.05+.04
Infosyss10701910.5410.2710.32.29
Invesco 1.165537923.8423.4823.75+.39
Invitaen7284815.7113.6815.58+1.96
iShJapanrs9132158.2157.9758.12+.65
iSTaiwnrs6256837.2136.9637.07+.37
iShCorEM .95e12152151.1350.5450.73.03
ItauUnibH .58e12558910.219.9010.12+.21
JPMorgCh 2.24f
102302114.49113.23113.50.02
JnprNtwk .725998328.3327.6727.87+.05
Keycorp .48f22195820.0519.8219.94+.01
KindMorg .8010222018.2717.8418.06.24
Kinrossg1466322.972.862.89+.01
Kroger s .56f18176028.6127.7627.80.78
LBrands 2.407434728.10027.5128.97+1.53
LaredoPet3024768.498.078.17.24
LloydBkg .47a577853.103.053.06.04
Lowes 1.92f52482114.23112.16113.89+1.14
MGM Rsts .486361228.1627.4527.68+.20
Macys 1.516341336.3835.0236.27+.53
MarathnO .207972821.0320.6020.88+.21
Merck 1.92x7353970.7469.6669.98.37
MorgStan 1.20f6752948.5147.8548.19+.47
Nabors .24769696.095.856.07+.15
NewellRub .92f6515422.1021.5321.70.28
NewmtM .565590830.7830.1230.38+.16
NiSource s .7833129325.9124.6824.793.29
NokiaCp .19e882125.545.455.50+.03
Oracle .7619956049.4548.9449.25+.29
PG&ECp 2.12f8384847.1046.2146.97+.45
Pandora649369.959.539.57.14
Penney993411.891.811.89+.04
PetrbrsA695679.118.829.02+.11
Petrobras15527710.6710.3810.59+.15
Pfizer 1.3615617343.0042.5042.96+.11
PUVixSTrs2806537.967.647.66.23
ProShtVxs7866014.6014.4114.59+.14
QEPRes .085469410.7510.3010.56+.19
Realogy .27p12065021.4120.5120.62+.81
RegionsFn .56f10900119.0718.8918.97+.10
RetailProp .665463112.8812.5512.75.18
SpdrGold53750113.90112.91113.02.74
S&P500ETF 4.13e
536149291.27290.00290.88+.05
SpdrLehHY 2.30
10446036.0335.9736.02+.04
SpdrS&PRB .74e
5373762.1161.4962.02+.62
SpdrOGEx .73e11593341.6741.0841.33+.19
Schlmbrg 27859861.5660.7661.23+.21
SnapIncAn2986549.849.269.29.06
SouthnCo 2.405349644.2143.6143.90.39
SwstnEngy1344735.074.934.97+.05
Sprint1148456.406.276.35.01
Squaren7244191.2989.3190.82+.60
SPHlthC 1.01e5929093.9293.3693.53.31
SPCnSt 1.28e8918554.8754.4854.76.15
SPEngy 2.04e9494174.5473.8574.26+.39
SPDRFncl .46e
34143528.2628.0628.23+.20
SPInds 1.12e8478579.1378.4479.07+.39
SPTech .78e9438475.2774.6074.94.06
SPUtil 1.55e13066554.4253.8454.30.29
TALEducs6286726.2425.3525.47+.28
TaiwSemi .73e5295344.5643.9544.41+.98
TevaPhrm .73e11265022.8921.8822.85+.64
Transocn15299611.7811.4811.75+.25
TurqHillRs859612.162.122.14.01
Twitter13391430.7730.0630.12.27
USOilFd16358014.7114.3114.50+.01
USSteel .205842829.3028.4728.90+.22
UtdTech 2.80
54598137.97135.69137.80+2.28
ValeSA .29e16418213.3013.0813.25+.41
Valvolinen .306281821.1720.0020.721.61
VanEGold .06e28051718.2017.9217.98.11
VnEkRus .01e9202020.3120.0720.18+.21
VanEJrGld11068727.2326.7426.81.34
VangAllW 1.34e5343551.5551.2251.41+.08
VangEmg 1.10e
13380241.0440.5340.74.05
VangFTSE 1.10e
9603942.8242.5942.71+.09
Vereit .55635817.677.507.61.07
VerizonCm 2.41f
13251654.9954.1854.55.39
Vipshop720846.566.126.21.17
Wabtec .4865764112.0096.5698.2113.91
WalMart 2.08f6274094.8494.3594.59.53
WeathfIntl2230242.522.402.48.03
Wellcare119033304.63299.08301.41
WellsFargo 1.72f
20827955.5654.7054.73.27
WmsCos 1.368539028.2927.8828.09.10
Yamanag .02939712.542.442.44.06

Print Article

Read More Business

AP Top Business News at 11:28 p.m. EDT

AP

September 19, 2018 at 8:30 pm | Trump's tariffs could sow trouble for GOP in farm districts...

Comments

Read More

Man opens fire at his Wisconsin office, 3 seriously hurt

AP

September 19, 2018 at 6:53 pm | MIDDLETON, Wis. (AP) A heavily armed man opened fire on his co-workers at a Wisconsin software company Wednesday, seriously wounding three people before being fatally shot by police as employees ra...

Comments

Read More

The Latest: Company officials 'heartbroken' after shooting

AP

September 19, 2018 at 6:49 pm | MIDDLETON, Wis. (AP) The Latest on a shooting at a software company in Wisconsin (all times local): 8:50 p.m. Officials at a Wisconsin software company say they're "heartbroken" one of thei...

Comments

Read More

Pennsylvania's ban on gambling contributions struck down

AP

September 19, 2018 at 6:27 pm | HARRISBURG, Pa. (AP) A federal judge on Wednesday struck down a Pennsylvania law that bars casino owners and others with a stake in the gambling industry from donating to political campaigns in the...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2018 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X